Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube SL Road 2021

$1,399.00

  • Tektro hydraulic brakes
  • Shimano Claris 8 speed gears
  • Carbon Fork
  • Schwalbe little Big Ben 40mm
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,

Cube’s brand new SL Road ticks all the boxes. Designed to get you from A to B with zero fuss, it’s ideal for NZ city commuting, riding to school or adventuring (to the coffee shop) on the weekends!

It features powerful hydraulic disc brakes that keep you in control, no matter the weather. The SL Road also features Shimano 2×8 speed gears that ensure you’re always pedalling efficiently. The carbon fork smooths out the roughest of roads and there is very tidy internal cable routing which ensures maintenance is at a minimum.

ModelSL Road
FrameAluminium Superlite Trekking Sport, Flat Mount Disc, 12x142mm, AXH
SizesXS (50cm), S (53cm), M (56cm), L (59cm), XL (62cm)
ForkCUBE TS Disc, Full Carbon, Taper, Flat Mount, 12x100mm
HeadsetVP Semi-Integrated, 1 1/8", Bottom Integrated, 1 1/4"
StemCUBE Performance Stem Pro, 31.8mm
HandlebarCUBE Flat Race Bar, 660mm
GripsCUBE Performance Grip
Rear DerailleurShimano Claris RD-R2000-SS, 8-Speed
Front DerailleurShimano Claris FD-R2000-BM, 31.8mm
ShiftersShimano Claris SL-R2000
BrakeTektro HD-R280, Hydr. Disc, Flat Mount (160/160)
CranksetShimano Claris FC-R2000, 50x34T, BB-RS500, 170mm
CassetteShimano CS-HG200, 12-32T
ChainKMC Z51
WheelsetCUBE RA 1.9 CX
TireSchwalbe Little Big Ben, Active, 40-622
PedalsACID PP Trekking
SaddleNatural Fit Venec Lite
Seat PostCUBE Performance Post, 27.2mm
Seat ClampCUBE Screwlock, 31.8mm
Weight10.8 kg

Cube SL Road Pro 2020 Iridium 'n' Blue Geometry

Frame sizeXS (50cm)S (53cm)M (56cm)L (59cm)XL (62cm)
Seat tube460490520550580
Seat Tube Centre-Centre402417427457.49487
Top Tube522.4545.1553.8573.33592.1
Top Tube Horizontal542566574593612
Seat Angle7473737373
Head Tube Angle70.571.5727272
Chainstays442442442442442
Head Tube (length)137157172197227
Wheelbase10441048.810521071.511091
BB Height to Hub axle-60-60-60-60-60
Standover Height (50mm from BB)747774800828856
Standover Height (80mm from BB)755781806834862
Reach385391395406417
Stack548571587611639
Wheel Size2828282828

Sizing chart for road bikes, gravel bikes, commuter bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube SL Road 2021”