Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube SL Road Pro 2021

$1,599.00

  • Tektro Hydraulic Disc brakes
  • Shimano Tiagra 10 speed gears
  • Carbon Fork
  • Schwalbe little Big Ben 40mm tyres
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

SKU: N/A Categories: , , ,

Cube’s entry level town commuter is packed full of great components and handy features that you’d expect to be paying a whole lot more for.

The SL Road Pro is light weight and versatile and is great for nipping around the city, commuting to work or riding to school. It features Shimano 10 speed gears which give you more than enough range for any hill, and powerful hydraulic disc brakes that ensure all-weather stopping power.

The carbon fork dampens the ride and there are mounting points on the fork and frame so you can kit the SL Road out with guards and racks, turning it into a dependable go-anywhere bike!

ModelSL Road Pro
FrameAluminium Superlite Trekking Sport, Flat Mount Disc, 12x142mm, AXH
SizesXS (50cm), S (53cm), M (56cm), L (59cm), XL (62cm)
ForkCUBE TS Disc, Full Carbon, Taper, Flat Mount, 12x100mm
HeadsetVP Semi-Integrated, 1 1/8", Bottom Integrated, 1 1/4"
StemCUBE Performance Stem Pro, 31.8mm
HandlebarCUBE Flat Race Bar, 660mm
GripsNatural Fit All Terrain
Rear DerailleurShimano Tiagra RD-4700GS, 10-Speed
Front DerailleurShimano Tiagra FD-4700, 31.8mm Clamp
ShiftersShimano Tiagra SL-4700
BrakeTektro HD-R280, Hydr. Disc, Flat Mount (160/160)
CranksetShimano Tiagra FC-4700, 50x34T
CassetteShimano CS-HG500, 11-34T
ChainKMC X10
WheelsetCUBE RA 1.9
TireSchwalbe Little Big Ben, Active, 40-622
PedalsACID PP Trekking
SaddleNatural Fit Venec Lite
Seat PostCUBE Performance Post, 27.2mm
Seat ClampCUBE Screwlock, 31.8mm
Weight10.9 kg

Cube SL Road Pro 2020 Iridium 'n' Blue Geometry

Frame sizeXS (50cm)S (53cm)M (56cm)L (59cm)XL (62cm)
Seat tube460490520550580
Seat Tube Centre-Centre402417427457.49487
Top Tube522.4545.1553.8573.33592.1
Top Tube Horizontal542566574593612
Seat Angle7473737373
Head Tube Angle70.571.5727272
Chainstays442442442442442
Head Tube (length)137157172197227
Wheelbase10441048.810521071.511091
BB Height to Hub axle-60-60-60-60-60
Standover Height (50mm from BB)747774800828856
Standover Height (80mm from BB)755781806834862
Reach385391395406417
Stack548571587611639
Wheel Size2828282828

Sizing chart for road bikes, gravel bikes, commuter bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube SL Road Pro 2021”