Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Nuroad C:62 Pro 2021

$3,899.00

  • C:62 Carbon Frame
  • Shimano GRX Hydraulic disc brakes
  • Shimano GRX 11 speed gears
  • Shimano 11- 42 cassette
  • Schwalbe G-one allroad 40mm tyres
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

Meet Cube’s new carbon frame Gravel bike, the Nuroad C:62 Pro – it’s got everything you need to explore further afield.

Featuring a full Shimano GRX groupset (1×11) and powerful GRX hydraulic disc brakes which work well with the Fulcrum wheelset and grippy Schwalbe 40mm tyres, the Nuroad C:62 Pro is your top end gravel bike.

There are even mounting points for guards and a rack if you wanted to fit this thing out for some touring. Lightweight and reliable, why not?

See what all the fuss is about and get yourself a really high spec gravel bike! There are no excuses now, where are you riding?!

ModelNuroad C:62 Pro
FrameC:62 Advanced Twin Mold, Internal Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc, Fender/Rack & Kickstand Option, 12x142mm, AXH
SizesXS (50cm), S (53cm), M (56cm), L (58cm), XL (61cm)
ForkCUBE C:62 Technology, 1 1/8" - 1 1/4" Tapered, Flat Mount Disc, Fender & Lowrider Mounts, Internal Light Cable Option, 12x100mm
HeadsetVP, Top Integrated 1 1/8", Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
StemNewmen Evolution 318.4, 31.8mm
HandlebarCUBE Gravel Race Bar
Handlebar TapeCUBE Grip Control
Rear DerailleurShimano GRX RD-RX812, Direct Mount, 11-Speed
Shift-Brake-LeversShimano GRX ST-RX600
BrakeShimano GRX BR-RX400, Hydr. Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160/160)
CranksetShimano GRX FC-RX600, 40T
CassetteShimano SLX CS-M7000, 11-42T
ChainShimano CN-HG601-11
WheelsetFulcrum Rapid Red 900 Disc
TireSchwalbe G-One Allround, Performance Kevlar, 40-622
SaddleNatural Fit Nuance Lite
Seat PostNewmen Advanced, Carbon, 27.2mm
Seat ClampCUBE Semi-Integrated
Weight9.1 kg

Cube Attain GTC Race Geometry

Frame sizeXS (50cm)S (53cm)M (56cm)L (58cm)XL (61cm)
Seat tube470500530550580
Top Tube Horizontal518537560575592
Seat Angle75.274.573.57373
Head Tube Angle697071.57272.5
Chainstays439.5439.5439.5439.5439.5
Head Tube (length)102124154174197
Wheelbase10411041104110461058
BB Height to Hub axle-70-70-70-70-70
Standover Height (50mm from BB)745.5774804824851
Standover Height (80mm from BB)750.8779810830856
Reach380.73386389392401.6
Stack519.56544578599622.6
Wheel Size2828282828

Sizing chart for road bikes, gravel bikes, commuter bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Nuroad C:62 Pro 2021”