Coming Soon - -Enquire now!

Cube AMS 100 C:68 Race 29 2021

$5,599.00

  • C:68 Monocoque Advanced carbon frame
  • Magura MTThirty Hydraulic Disc brakes
  • Sram GX Eagle 12 speed gears
  • RockShox Recon Gold RL fork
  • RockShox Monarch RL Shock
  • Fulcrum Red 77 wheelset
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

Fast, light and precise is the perfect way to sum up the Cube AMS 100 C:68 Race. Kitted out with Sram GX components and powerful Magura hydraulic disc brakes, you’ll be flying, and in total control.

The RockShox Recon Gold 120mm fork and RockShox Monarch RL shock work together to smooth out ruts and roots and the 29” wheels with grippy Schwalbe tyres keep you upright. There is a Cube dropper post and internally routed cables rounding out this speed machine.

The AMS Race is perfect for NZ’s trails or for your local race scene. It’s light, strong and fast!

NameAMS 100 C:68 Race 29
FrameC:68 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, ARG, ERC, FSP 4-Link, Boost 148, AXH
SizesS (16" 29), M (18" 29), L (20" 29), XL (22" 29)
ForkRockShox Recon Gold RL Air, Tapered, 15x110mm, 100mm
ShockRockShox Monarch RL, 165x38mm
Shock HardwareFront: 30x8mm, Rear: 30x8mm
HeadsetVP Integrated, Top 1 1/8", Bottom 1 1/2"
StemNewmen Evolution 318.4, 31.8mm
HandlebarNewmen Evolution SL 318.10, 760mm
GripsCUBE Race SL Grip 29.5mm, 1-Clamp
Rear DerailleurSram GX Eagle™, 12-Speed
ShiftersSram GX Eagle™ Trigger
BrakeMagura MT Thirty, Front 2-Piston/Rear 2-Piston, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
CranksetSram GX Eagle™ Boost DUB, 30T
CassetteSram XG-1275, 10-52T
ChainSram SX Eagle™
WheelsetFulcrum Red 77, 28/28 Spokes, 15x110mm / 12x148mm, 622x23C, Tubeless Ready
TireSchwalbe Nobby Nic, Addix Performance, Kevlar, 2.35
SaddleNatural Fit Nuance Lite
Seat PostCUBE Dropper Post, Handlebar Lever, Internal Cable Routing, 31.6mm, 130mm (120mm for size S)
Seat ClampCUBE Screwlock, 34.9mm
Weight12. kg

Cube AMS 100 C68 Geometry Image

Frame sizeS (16")M (18")L (20")XL (22")
Seat tube370420470520
Top Tube Horizontal569594617640
Seat Angle73.273.273.273.2
Head Tube Angle68.768.768.768.7
Chainstays443443443443
Head Tube (length)97107117127
Wheelbase1109113411581181
BB Height to Hub axle-32-32-32-32
Rear Suspension Travel100100100100
Standover Height (50mm from BB)734738746755
Standover Height (80mm from BB)750748749753
Reach391414434454
Stack599609618628
Wheel Size29292929

Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube AMS 100 C:68 Race 29 2021”