Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube AMS 100 C:68 SL 29 2021

$7,299.00

  • C:68 Monocoque Advanced carbon frame
  • Shimano XT Hydraulic Disc brakes
  • Shimano XT 12 speed gears
  • Fox 32 Float fork
  • Fox Float DPS Shock
  • Newmen Evolution SL wheelset
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

The Cube AMS 100 C:68 SL is the full-suss-speed-machine you’ve been looking for! Kitted out with a fully carbon cockpit, Newmen evolution wheelset, it’s light and strong.

The AMS 100 SL features a full set of Shimano XT components which means you have the exceptional gear range of the 1×12, and the stopping power of XT hydraulic disc brakes to keep you in control. Both the fork (Fox 32 Float) and shock (Float DPS EVOL) have remote lock-out levers for ultimate control.

This bike oozes performance potential. Get your training in and rely on this machine to get you over the finish line in PB time!

NameAMS 100 C:68 SL 29
FrameC:68 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, ARG, ERC, FSP 4-Link, Boost 148, AXH
SizesS (16" 29), M (18" 29), L (20" 29), XL (22" 29)
ForkFox 32 SC Float Performance, 2-Position Remote, Tapered, 15x110mm, 100mm
ShockFox Float DPS Performance Elite Remote, 165x38mm, 2-Position Remote
Shock HardwareFront: 30x8mm, Rear: 30x8mm
HeadsetVP Integrated, Top 1 1/8", Bottom 1 1/2"
StemNewmen Evolution SL 318.2, 31.8mm
HandlebarNewmen Advanced 318.0, Carbon, 740mm
GripsCUBE Race SL Grip 29.5mm, 1-Clamp
Rear DerailleurShimano XT RD-M8100-SGS, ShadowPlus, 12-Speed
ShiftersShimano XT SL-M8100-IR, Direct Attach
BrakeShimano XT BR-M8100, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/160)
CranksetShimano XT FC-M8100, 32T, Boost, 175mm (170mm size S)
CassetteShimano SLX CS-M7100, 10-51T
ChainShimano CN-M6100
WheelsetNewmen Evolution SL X.A.25, 28/28 Spokes, 15x110mm / 12x148mm, Tubeless Ready
Front TireSchwalbe Racing Ray, Super Race, Addix Speedgrip, Kevlar, 2.25
Rear TireSchwalbe Racing Ralph, Super Race, Addix Speed, Kevlar, 2.25
SaddleNatural Fit Nuance SLT Carbon
Seat PostNewmen Advanced, Carbon, 31.6mm
Seat ClampCUBE Screwlock, 34.9mm
Weight10.9 kg

Cube AMS 100 C68 Geometry Image

Frame sizeS (16")M (18")L (20")XL (22")
Seat tube370420470520
Top Tube Horizontal565590613636
Seat Angle74.574.574.574.5
Head Tube Angle70707070
Chainstays443443443443
Head Tube (length)97107117127
Wheelbase1099112511491172
BB Height to Hub axle-42-42-42-42
Rear Suspension Travel100100100100
Standover Height (50mm from BB)724728736745
Standover Height (80mm from BB)740738739743
Reach405427447467
Stack590600609618
Wheel Size29292929

Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube AMS 100 C:68 SL 29 2021”