Coming Soon - -Enquire now!

Cube Stereo 120 Pro 29 2021

$3,199.00

  • Magura MTThirty Hydraulic Disc brakes
  • Sram NX Eagle 12 speed gears
  • RockShox Judy Silver forks
  • Manitou Radium Expert Shock
  • Cube Dropper post
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

Cube’s Stereo 120 Pro 29 sets the standard for comfort and control while allowing space for agility and creativity on the trail. If you’re looking for a full suspension bike that’ll handle a range of trails then look no further.

The solid set of components includes RockShox Judy Silver forks and a Manitou Radium Expert shock that takes care of roots, ruts and rocks. This versatile machine is driven by Sram NX Eagle 1×12 gears and stopped (in a hurry) thanks to powerful Magura MT Thirty hydraulic disc brakes. Rounding out the bike is a Cube dropper post, tidy internal cable routing, and grippy Schwalbe tyres.

Perfect for riding your local trails in comfort, or for venturing further off the path. It’s also a great option for some recreational races or for pushing your limits with friends this summer!

NameStereo 120 Pro 29
FrameHPA Advanced Hydroform, ATG, ETC 4-Link, AXH
SizesS (16" 29), M (18" 29), L (20" 29) XL (22" 29)
ForkRockShox Judy Silver TK Air, Tapered, 15x110mm, 130mm
ShockManitou Radium Expert RL, 190x45mm, Rebound Adjust, Lockout
Shock HardwareTop: 40x8mm, Bottom: 22x8mm
HeadsetVP Tapered, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (OD 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (OD 56mm)
StemNewmen Evolution 318.4, 31.8mm
HandlebarNewmen Evolution SL 318.25, 760mm
GripsCUBE Race SL Grip 29.5mm, 1-Clamp
Rear DerailleurSram NX Eagle™, 12-Speed
ShiftersSram SX Eagle™ Trigger
BrakeMagura MT Thirty, Front 2-Piston/Rear 2-Piston, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
CranksetSram X1 1000 Eagle™ DUB 30T, Boost, 175mm (170mm for size S)
CassetteSram PG-1210 Eagle™, 11-50T
ChainSram SX Eagle™
RimsCUBE EX25, 32H, Disc
Front HubShimano HB-MT400-B, 15mm, Boost, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-MT400-B, 12mm, Boost, Centerlock
TireSchwalbe Nobby Nic, Addix Performance, Kevlar, 2.35
SaddleNatural Fit Venec Lite
Seat PostCUBE Dropper Post, Handlebar Lever, Internal Cable Routing, 31.6mm, 130mm (120mm for size S)
Seat ClampCUBE Screwlock, 34.9mm
Weight14.9 kg

Cube Stereo 120 Pro 29er Geometry Chart

Frame sizeS (16")M (18")L (20")XL (22")
Seat tube370420470520
Top Tube Horizontal569.9590.8614640.3
Seat Angle75.375.375.375.3
Head Tube Angle67676767
Chainstays435.5435.5435.5435.5
Head Tube (length)100103113133
Wheelbase1145116611901218
BB Height to Hub axle-40-40-40-40
Rear Suspension Travel120120120120
Standover Height (50mm from BB)687.5726764.4803.1
Standover Height (80mm from BB)696739769.8810.4
Reach420440460480
Stack603606615634
Wheel Size29292929

Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Stereo 120 Pro 29 2021”