Cube Stereo 120 Pro 29er 2020

  • 120mm travel front and back on 29” wheels
  • RockShox Judy Silver Fork
  • Manitou Radium Expert RL Shock
  • Sram Eagle 12 Speed
  • Cube dropper post
  • Shimano Hydraulic disc brakes
  • Contact us for sizes and availability

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

Cube’s Stereo 120 Pro is ideal when you’re looking for a solid trail riding machine. Equipped with 29” wheels and an air fork and shock, the Stereo 120 will ensure comfort and control where ever you ride. The sleek-looking aluminium frame features internal cable routing and is fitted with Sram’s Eagle 1×12 transmission and Shimano Hydraulic Disc brakes which will stop you in a hurry! With Cube’s carefully selected mix of top-level components, the Stereo 120 Pro is your go-to, ride everywhere bike.

Please contact us for sizes and availability. We can help you find a Cube stockist near you.

FRAMEHPA Advanced Hydroform, ATG, ETC 4-Link, AXH
COLOURBlack 'n' Blue
SIZES16", 18", 20", 22"
FORKRockShox Judy Silver TK Air, Tapered, 15x110mm, 130mm, Lockout
SHOCKManitou Radium Expert RL, 190x45mm, Rebound Adjust, Lockout
SHOCK HARDWARETop: 40x8mm, Bottom: 22x8mm
HEADSETFSA 1.5E ZS, Tapered, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (OD 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (OD 56mm)
STEMNewmen Evolution 318.4, 31.8mm
HANDLEBARNewmen Evolution 318.20, 760mm
GRIPSCube Race SL Grip 29.5mm, 1-Clamp
REAR DERAILLEURSram NX Eagle™, 12-Speed
SHIFTERSSram SX Eagle™ Trigger
BRAKEShimano BR-MT500, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
CRANKSETSram X1 1000 Eagle™ DUB 30T, Boost
CASSETTESram XG-1230, 11-50T
CHAINSram SX Eagle™
RIMSCUBE EX25, 32H, Disc
FRONT HUBShimano HB-MT400-B, 15mm, Boost, Centerlock
REAR HUBShimano FH-MT400-B, 12mm , Boost, Centerlock
TIRESchwalbe Nobby Nic, Addix Performance, Kevlar, 2.35
SADDLENatural Fit Venec
SEAT POSTCUBE Dropper Post, Handlebar Lever, Internal Cable Routing, 31.6mm, 425x130mm (403x120mm for smallest frame size)
SEAT CLAMPCUBE Screwlock, 34.9mm
WEIGHT14,9 kg

Cube Stereo 120 Pro 29er Geometry chart

Frame Size16"18"20"22"
Seat Tube370420470520
Seat Tube Centre-Centre569.9590.8614640.3
Top Tube Horizontal75.375.375.375.3
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)67676767
Chain Stay Length435.5435.5435.5435.5
Head Tube100103113133
Wheelbase1145116611901218
BB-Height to Hub-40-40-40-40
Rear Travel120120120120
Reach420440460480
Stack603606615634
Standover height (80mm from BB)696739769.8810.4

Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Stereo 120 Pro 29er 2020”