Cube Stereo 140 HPC Race 2019

$4,799.00

  • Fox 34 Rhythm Forks – 150mm travel
  • Fox Float DPS EVOL Shock
  • Shimano XT 1×11
  • Shimano XT Hydraulic Disc brakes
  • Cube Dropper post
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

Cube’s Stereo 140 Race 27.5 light, nimble and versatile, its carbon frame and 150mm fork is capable of taking you to places you never thought possible. Fox’s 34 Rhythm fork and Float DPS Evol shock offer bump-swallowing suspension and easy adjustability. The 1×11 Shimano XT transmission has enough range for any terrain, while strong Answer Atac wheels with a wide 30mm rim are anchored by strong, reliable XT hydraulic discs. There is a dropper post, so you can ride the steepest chutes with confidence.

FrameHPC Carbon Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Aluminum 6061 T6 Rear Triangle, ATG, ETC 4-Link, ISCG Mount, Boost148, AXH
Size27.5: 16", 18", 20", 22"
ForkFox 34 Rhythm
ShockFOX Float DPS
Shock HardwareTop: 54mm Trunnion Mount, Bottom: 22x8mm
HeadsetFSA Orbit I-t, Integrated, Top 1 1/8“, Bottom 1 1/2“
StemRace Face Aeffect R 35
HandlebarRace Face Ride 35, 760mm
GripsCUBE Race SL Grip 29.5, 1-Clamp
Rear DerailleurShimano XT RD-M8000-DSGS, 11-Speed
ShifterShimano SLX SL-M7000-I, Direct Attach
BrakeShimano XT BR-M8000, Hydr. Disc Brake (203/180)
CranksetRace Face Aeffect
CassetteShimano SLX, CS-M7000, 11-46T
ChainKMC X11
WheelsetAnswer Atac Duroc 30, 15x110mm / 12x148mm, Tubeless Ready
TiresSchwalbe Nobby Nic, Addix Performance, Kevlar, 2.35
SaddleCUBE Natural Fit Active
SeatpostCUBE Dropper Post, Handlebar Lever, Internal Cable Routing, 31.6mm, 440x150mm (400x125mm for smallest frame size)
SeatclampCUBE Screwlock, 34.9mm
Weight13.4KG

Cube Stereo 150 C62 - Geometry Chart

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Frame Size16"18"20"22"
Seat Tube 370420470520
Seat Tube Center-Center 568591614640
Top Tube Horizontal 75757575
Seat Tube (degrees)66.566.566.566.5
Head Tube Angle (degrees)425425425425
Chain Stays 107117127147
Head Tube 1141116511891217
Wheelbase -16-16-16-16
BB-Height To Hub 140140140140
Standover Height (80mm from BB) 733734756765
Reach418438458478
Stack592601610628
Wheelsize27.527.527.527.5

Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Stereo 140 HPC Race 2019”