Cube Stereo 140 HPC TM 2019

$6,999.00

  • Carbon and Aluminium Frame
  • Fox 36 Float Factory Fork 150mm
  • Fox Float DPX2 Factory EVOL shock
  • Fox Transfer Factory dropper post
  • Sram Code R brakes
  • Sram GX Eagle 1×12 gears
  • Race Face cockpit
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

An uncompromising mountain tamer, Cube have selected only the best components. A Fox 36 Factory fork with 150mm travel, 4-way adjustment, a DPX2 shock at the rear with 140mm of smooth, controllable suspension travel. Newmen wheels and Sram’s four piston Code R brakes have all the power you need to stay in control, while the Sram GX Eagle 1×12 transmission has the range, precision and reliability to get you to your destination, whichever route you choose.

FRAME HPC Carbon Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Aluminum 6061 T6 Rear Triangle, ATG, ETC 4-Link, ISCG Mount, Boost 148, AXH
SIZE 16“, 18“, 20“, 22“
FORK Fox 36 Float Factory FIT GRIP2, HSC/LSC & HSR/LSR, Tapered, 15x110mm, 150mm, Kashima Coated
SHOCK Fox Float DPX2 Factory EVOL, 185x52.5mm Trunnion Mount, Open(Adjustable)/ Medium/Firm Mode, Kashima Coated
SHOCK HARDWARE Top: 54mm Trunnion Mount, Bottom: 22x8mm
HEADSET FSA Orbit I-t, Integrated, Top 1 1/8“, Bottom 1 1/2“
STEM Race Face Turbine R 35
HANDLEBAR Race Face Next R 35, 780mm
GRIPS SDG Slater
REAR DERAILLEUR Sram GX Eagle™, 12-Speed
SHIFTERS Sram GX Eagle™ Trigger
BRAKE SYSTEM Sram Code R, Hydr. Disc Brake (200/180)
CRANKSET Sram X1 Carbon Eagle™ DUB 32T, 175mm (170mm for smallest frame size)
CASSETTE Sram XG-1275, 10-50T
CHAIN Sram GX Eagle™
CHAIN GUIDE MRP 1X Chain Guide
WHEELSET Newmen Evolution SL A.30, 28/28 Spokes, 15x110mm / 12x148mm, Tubeless Ready
FRONT TIRE Schwalbe Magic Mary, Addix Soft, Kevlar, Tubeless Easy, 2.35
REAR TIRE Schwalbe Hans Dampf, Addix Speedgrip, Kevlar, Tubeless Easy, 2.35
SADDLE SDG FLY MTN 2
SEAT POST Fox Transfer Factory 31.6mm, Kashima coated, 457x150mm (409x125mm for smallest frame size)
SEATCLAMP CUBE Screwlock, 34.9mm
WEIGHT13.5KG

Cube Stereo 150 C62 - Geometry Chart

Frame Size16"18"20"22"
Seat Tube 370420470520
Seat Tube Center-Center 568591614640
Top Tube Horizontal 75757575
Seat Tube (degrees)66.566.566.566.5
Head Tube Angle (degrees)425425425425
Chain Stays 107117127147
Head Tube 1141116511891217
Wheelbase -16-16-16-16
BB-Height To Hub 140140140140
Standover Height (80mm from BB) 733734756765
Reach418438458478
Stack592601610628
Wheelsize27.527.527.527.5

 

Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Stereo 140 HPC TM 2019”