Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Stereo 150 C:62 Race 29 2021

$6,299.00

  • Magura MT Thirty Hydraulic Disc brakes
  • Sram GX Eagle 12 speed
  • RockShox Lyrik Select 160mm Fork
  • RockShox Super Deluxe Select+ Shock
  • Maxxis Minion DH tyres
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

The Stereo 150 C:62 Race 29 is equally happy descending gnarly lines as it is picking a route up a long climb.

Newmen Evolution wheels with an upgraded three-pawl freehub work with Sram’s 1×12 GX transmission (and a new 52-tooth sprocket) to get your power to the trail via grippy Maxxis Minion tyres. To keep this beast under control you’ll have powerful magura MT Thirty hydraulic disc brakes with an oversized front rotor.

Rock-swallowing smoothness is brought to you by RockShox Lyrix Select fork and Super Deluxe Select+ shock which work perfectly with Cube’s precise kinematics. Finally, there is a Cube dropper post for ultimate control on the way down!

This is a fun-machine which is easy to pedal and super fun to rip on the way down. Perfect for your nearest bike park lap(s), or backcountry trails in Queenstown or Nelson!

NameStereo 150 C:62 Race 29
FrameC:62 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, ATG, ETC 4-Link, ISCG Mount, Boost 148, AXH
SizesS (16" 29), M (18" 29), L (20" 29) XL (22" 29)
ForkRockShox Lyrik Select, Tapered, 110x15mm, 160mm
ShockRockShox Super Deluxe Select+ DebonAir, 185x55mm, Trunnion Mount
Shock HardwareTop: 54mm Trunnion Mount, Bottom: 22x8mm
HeadsetVP Integrated, Top 1 1/8", Bottom 1 1/2"
StemRace Face Aeffect R 35
HandlebarRace Face Chester 35, 780mm
GripsCUBE Race SL Grip 29.5mm, 1-Clamp
Rear DerailleurSram GX Eagle™, 12-Speed
ShiftersSram NX Eagle™ Trigger
BrakeMagura MT Thirty, Front 4-Piston/Rear 2-Piston, Hydr. Disc Brake (203/180)
CranksetSram GX Eagle™ Boost DUB, 30T, 170mm
CassetteSram XG-1275, 10-52T
ChainSram SX Eagle™
WheelsetNewmen Evolution SL A.30, 28/28 Spokes, 15x110mm / 12x148mm, Tubeless Ready
Front TireMaxxis Minion DHF, Dual Compound / EXO, Tubeless Ready, 2.5 WT
Rear TireMaxxis Minion DHR II, Dual Compound / EXO, Tubeless Ready, 2.4 WT
SaddleNatural Fit Nuance Lite
Seat PostCUBE Dropper Post, Handlebar Lever, Internal Cable Routing, 31.6mm, 150mm (125mm for size S)
Seat ClampCUBE Screwlock, 34.9mm
Weight13.4 kg

Cube Stereo 150 C62 Geometry Chart

Frame sizeS (16")M (18")L (20")XL (22")
Seat tube375425470520
Top Tube Horizontal571592616643
Seat Angle75.575.575.575.5
Head Tube Angle66666666
Chainstays435435435435
Head Tube (length)95100110130
Wheelbase1167118912131241
BB Height to Hub axle-34-34-34-34
Rear Suspension Travel150150150150
Standover Height (50mm from BB)715747766.6802
Standover Height (80mm from BB)736752.6766801
Reach417437457477
Stack619624633651
Wheel Size29292929
Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Stereo 150 C:62 Race 29 2021”