Cube Stereo 150 C:62 SL 29er 2019

(1 customer review)

$6,499.00

  • C:62 Carbon Frame
  • RockShox Lyrik 160mm fork
  • RockShox Super Deluxe RC3 shock
  • Sram GX Eagle 12 speed gears
  • Sram Code R brakes
  • Sram X1 Carbon Eagle crankset
  • Cube dropper post
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

*On Sale Now*

A brand new model in 2019, the Stereo 150 C:62 SL 29er condenses everything Cube knows about building light, fast and versatile bikes into a sleek, elegant and hard-hitting all-rounder for the enduro enthusiast. Proprietary C:62 carbon frame, 160mm RockShox Lyrik fork and Super Deluxe RC3 – with trunnion mount – work together seamlessly to keep the light, stiff and strong Newmen Evolution wheelset firmly glued to the trail. Sram’s GX Eagle 12 speed groupset with an X1 carbon crank, and cable routing for a 2x setup too. Rounded off with Sram Code R brakes and a Cube dropper post.

FRAME C:62 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, ATG, ETC 4-Link, ISCG Mount, Boost 148, AXH
SIZE 16“, 18“, 20“, 22“
FORK RockShox Lyrik RCT3 29, 110x15mm Maxle, Tapered, 160mm
SHOCK RockShox Super Deluxe RC3 DebonAir, 185x55mm, Trunnion Mount
SHOCK HARDWARE Top: 54mm Trunnion Mount, Bottom: 22x8mm
HEADSET FSA Orbit I-t, Integrated, Top 1 1/8“, Bottom 1 1/2“
STEM Race Face Aeffect R 35
HANDLEBAR Race Face Turbine R 35, 780mm
GRIPS SDG Slater
REAR DERAILLEUR Sram GX Eagle™, 12-Speed
SHIFTERS Sram GX Eagle™ Trigger
BRAKE SYSTEM Sram Code R, Hydr. Disc Brake (200/180)
CRANKSET Sram X1 Carbon Eagle™ 30T, 175mm
CASSETTE Sram XG-1275, 10-50T
CHAIN Sram GX Eagle™
CHAIN GUIDE MRP 1X Chain Guide
WHEELSET Newmen Evolution SL A.30, 28/28 Spokes, 15x110mm / 12x148mm, Tubeless Ready
FRONT TIRE Schwalbe Magic Mary, Addix Soft, Kevlar, Tubeless Easy, 2.35
REAR TIRE Schwalbe Hans Dampf, Addix Speedgrip, Kevlar, Tubeless Easy, 2.35
SADDLE SDG FLY MTN 2
SEAT POST CUBE Dropper Post, Handlebar Lever, Internal Cable Routing, 31.6mm, 458x150mm (400x120mm for smallest frame size)
SEATCLAMP CUBE Screwlock, 34.9mm
WEIGHT13.3KG

Cube Stereo 150 C62 - Geometry Chart

Frame Size16"18"20"22"
Seat Tube 370420470520
Top Tube horizontal (mm)571592616643
Seat Tube (degrees)75.575.575.575.5
Head Tube (degrees)66666666
Chainstay length435435435435
Head tube length95100110130
Wheelbase1167118912131241
BB-Height To Hub -34-34-34-34
Rear Travel150150150150
Standover Height (80mm from BB) 736753766801
Reach417437457477
Stack619624633651
Wheelsize29292929
Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension mountain bikes

1 review for Cube Stereo 150 C:62 SL 29er 2019

  1. Kristen Kelly

    I got this bike as an all-rounder, so I could use it on the trails, at the bike park, and for a commute (if needed) without having to spend a fortune. I can’t fault it. The shock and forks just absorb everything so it really is a smooth experience to ride. The suspension locks out so it’s all good on the uphills too. Super light frame with it being carbon definitely helps too.

Add a review