Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Access WS C62 Pro 2021

$2,999.00

  • Carbon C62 frame
  • Shimano XT 1×12 gears
  • Shimano XT hydraulic disc brakes
  • RockShox Judy Gold forks
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

The serious mountain bikers among us, need a serious bike. The Cube Access WS C62 Pro is a high-spec hardtail with high performing components.

The women’s specific geometry of this lightweight carbon frame is kitted out with Shimano’s 1×12 XT gears and equally capable XT hydraulic disc brakes. There are Schwalbe tyres for grip and air sprung RockShox Judy Gold forks for ultimate control.

Perfect for training and racing, this is a top-spec bike designed specifically with ladies geometry in mind. Take it on your local trail and be amazed at the comfort and performance of a bike that’s designed for you!

NameAccess WS C:62 Pro
FrameC:62 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, ARG2, Tapered Headtube, PressFit Boost BB, Integrated Cable Routing, Boost 148, Dropper Post Ready
SizesSize Split: 27.5: XS (13,5") // 29: S (15"), M (17"), L (19")
ForkRockShox Judy Gold RL Air, 15x110mm, Tapered, 100mm
HeadsetVP Integrated, Top 1 1/8", Bottom 1 1/2"
StemCUBE Performance Stem SL, 31.8mm
HandlebarCUBE Flat Race Bar, 720mm
GripsCUBE Performance Grip
Rear DerailleurShimano XT RD-M8100-SGS, ShadowPlus, 12-Speed
ShiftersShimano Deore SL-M6100-I, Direct Attach, Rapidfire-Plus
BrakeShimano XT BR-M8100, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/160)
CranksetShimano FC-MT511, 32T, Boost
CassetteShimano Deore CS-M6100, 10-51T
ChainShimano CN-M6100
RimsCUBE EX21, 32H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Front HubShimano HB-MT400-B, 15mm, Boost, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-MT410-B, 12mm, Boost, Centerlock
Front TireSchwalbe Racing Ray, Addix Performance, Kevlar, 2.25
Rear TireSchwalbe Racing Ralph, Addix Performance, Kevlar, 2.25
SaddleNatural Fit Venec Lite WS
Seat PostCUBE Performance Post, 27.2mm
Seat ClampCUBE Varioclose, 31.8mm
Weight11.6 kg

Cube Access WS C62 Geometry Chart

Frame sizeXS (13.5")S (15")M (17")L (19")
Seat tube355370420470
Seat Tube Centre-Centre305315365415
Top Tube Horizontal548567588609
Seat Angle73.573.573.573.5
Head Tube Angle69696969
Chainstays410423423423
Head Tube (length)95100110120
Wheelbase1036107010911113
BB Height to Hub axle-51.5-65-65-65
Standover Height (50mm from BB)687707740779
Standover Height (80mm from BB)705726755791
Reach379389406425
Stack581609618627
Wheel Size27.5292929

Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Access WS C62 Pro 2021”