Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Aim 2021

$925.00

  • Tektro Hydraulic disc brakes
  • Shimano Altus 24 speed gears
  • Aluminium ‘Lite’ frame
  • SR Suntour XCE Fork
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

The Cube Aim is a versatile and reliable entry-level mountain bike which is perfect for riding to school, work, or for cruising the trails at your local park.

It features solid components, plenty of gears (24 speed), hydraulic disc brakes, and SR Suntour suspension as well as grippy tyres and a lightweight, yet strong, aluminium frame.

The Aim also has mounting points for mudguards and a rack, should you choose to convert this into an all-weather commuter. Available in a range of sizes, there is an Aim for you!

NameAim
FrameAluminium Lite, AMF, Internal Cable Routing, Easy Mount Kickstand Ready, Tapered Head Tube
SizesSize Split: 27.5: XS (14"), S (16") // 29: M (17"), L (19"), XL (21")
ForkSR Suntour XCE, 100mm
HeadsetCUBE FPH868p, Semi-Integrated
StemCUBE Performance Stem, 31.8mm
HandlebarCUBE Rise Trail Bar, 680mm
GripsCUBE Performance Grip
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus RD-M310-DL, 8-Speed
Front DerailleurShimano FD-TX800-TS6, 8-Speed, Topswing, 31.8mm Clamp
ShiftersShimano Altus SL-M315, Rapidfire-Plus
BrakeTektro HD-M275, Hydr. Disc Brake (160/160)
CranksetProwheel TC-CN00, 8-speed, 42x32x22T
CassetteShimano CS-HG200, 12-32T
ChainKMC HV500
RimsCUBE ZX20, 32H, Disc
Front HubCUBE Alloy Light, QR, 6-Bolt
Rear HubCUBE Alloy Light, QR, 6-Bolt
TireSchwalbe Impac with CUBE logo, 2.1
PedalsCUBE PP MTB
SaddleNatural Fit Venec Lite
Seat PostCUBE Performance Post, 27.2mm
Seat ClampCUBE Varioclose, 31.8mm
Weight14.7 kg

Cube Aim 2020 Geometry chart

Frame sizeXS (14")S (16")M (18")L (20")XL (22")XXL (23")
Seat tube355405420470515565
Seat Tube Centre-Centre310360375425470520
Top Tube Horizontal545561575595615635
Seat Angle7473.573.573.573.573.5
Head Tube Angle696969696969
Chainstays427427450450450450
Head Tube (length)106109108.5119.5129.5144.5
Wheelbase1051.921062.531104.561125.461146.281167.5
BB Height to Hub axle-51.5-51.5-65-65-65-65
Standover Height (50mm from BB)692731755794827865
Standover Height (80mm from BB)710745769805836871
Reach374384391407425441
Stack595598623633642657
Wheel Size27.527.529292929

Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Aim 2021”