Cube Aim EX 2022 – Desert ‘n’ Black

$1,199.00

  • SR Suntour XCM forks
  • Shimano MT200 hydraulic disc brakes
  • Shimano Deore 1×10 speed gears
  • Schwalbe Smart Sam 2.25” tyres

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

When the off-road bug bites, you’ll want a bike that won’t let you down. That’s why, for the brand-new Aim EX, Cube began with Shimano’s superbly reliable, wide-ranging Deore 1×10 gears. Paired with the bump-swallowing ability of Suntour’s 100mm XCM fork – with remote lockout – and tenaciously grippy 2.25in tyres, it’s your guarantee of always having the right gear for any eventuality at your fingertips. Strong Shimano hydraulic disc brakes, Cube’s versatile SizeSplit system and a dropper post-ready frame are the icing on the cake. Where will it take you next?

Aim EX 2022 - Grey 'n' Red and Desert 'n' Black 
FrameAluminium Lite, AMF, Double Butted, Internal Cable Routing, Tapered Head Tube, Flat Mount Brake, SIC Mount, FM Kickstand Mount
SizeSplit: 27.5: XS (14"), S (16") // 29: M (18"), L (20"), XL (22"), XXL (24")
ForkSR Suntour XCM Disc, 100mm, Remote Lockout
Brake SystemShimano BR-MT200/UR300, Hydr. Disc Brake, PM/FM (160/160)
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore RD-M5120-SGS, 10-Speed
ShiftersShimano Deore SL-M4100, Rapidfire-Plus
CranksetACID MTB Alloy 32T
CassetteSunrace CSM52, 11-46T
ChainKMC X10
Front HubShimano HB-TX505, QR, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-TX505, QR, Centerlock
RimsCUBE ZX20, 32H, Disc
TyresSchwalbe Smart Sam, Active, 2.25
HandlebarCUBE Rise Trail Bar, 680mm
StemCUBE Performance Pro, 31.8mm
GripsNatural Fit Performance
Seat PostCUBE Performance Post, 27.2mm
SeatclampCUBE Varioclose, 31.8mm
SaddleNatural Fit Venec Lite
HeadsetCUBE FPH868, Top 1 1/8", Bottom 1 1/2", Semi-Integrated
PedalsCUBE PP MTB
Weight13.9kg
ColourGrey 'n' Red and Desert 'n' Black
Aim/Attention       
Frame SizeXS-14S-16M-18L-20XL-22XXL-24
Seat TubeA340370420470515560
Seat Tube Center-CenterA'
Top TubeB'
Top Tube HorizontalB555575595615635655
Seat Tube AngleC7473.573.573.573.573.5
Head Tube AngleD68.568.568.568.568.568.5
Chain StaysE427427450450450450
Head TubeF108.2111111121.8141.8156.8
WheelsbaseG1067.51082.11125.41146.41168.21189.6
BB-Height to HubH-51.5-51.5-65-65-65-51.5
Rear SuspensionI
Standover Height [mm] - 50mmT1
Standover Height [mm] - 80mmT707720759792824858
Saddle height in lowest positionK
ReachR384.4398409.2426.2440.7456.6
StackS595597.6627.3637.4656669.9
WheelsizeW27.527.529292929
Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Aim EX 2022 – Desert ‘n’ Black”