Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Aim SL 2021

$1,149.00

  • MT200 Shimano Hydraulic brakes
  • Shimano Alivio 2 x9 gears
  • SR Suntour XCM Lockout fork
  • Aluminium Lite frame
  • Schwalbe Smart Sam tyres

 

Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

The Cube Aim SL is the perfect bike for riders looking to branch out, explore more and broaden their trail-riding horizons. If you dusted off your old bike during lockdown and feel like you could do with an upgrade, begin your search here!

The Aim SL has a great set of components that won’t break the bank, but will ensure easy riding and low maintenance.

SR Suntour forks, wide-ranging 18 (2 x 9) speed Shimano gears, and powerful Shimano hydraulic disc brakes all combine to create a safe, solid and fun bike. Available in a wide range of sizes, the Aim SL is the perfect mid-range mountain bike for every kiwi.

NameAim SL
FrameAluminium Lite, AMF, Internal Cable Routing, Easy Mount Kickstand Ready, Tapered Head Tube
SizesSize Split: 27.5: XS (14"), S (16") // 29: M (17"), L (19"), XL (21"), XXL (23")
ForkSR Suntour XCM RL Disc, 100mm, Lockout
HeadsetCUBE FPH868p, Semi-Integrated
StemCUBE Performance Stem Pro, 31.8mm
HandlebarCUBE Rise Trail Bar, 680mm
GripsCUBE Performance Grip
Rear DerailleurShimano Alivio RD-M3100-SGS, 9-Speed
Front DerailleurShimano Altus FD-M2020TS, 2x9-speed, TOP Swing, 31.8mm clamp
ShiftersShimano SL-M3100, Rapidfire-Plus
BrakeShimano BR-MT200, Hydr. Disc Brake (160/160)
CranksetShimano FC-MT210, 36x22T
CassetteShimano CS-HG201-9, 11-36T
ChainKMC X9
RimsCUBE ZX20, 32H, Disc
Front HubShimano HB-TX505, QR, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-TX505, QR, Centerlock
TireSchwalbe Smart Sam, Active, 2.25
PedalsCUBE PP MTB
SaddleNatural Fit Venec Lite
Seat PostCUBE Performance Post, 27.2mm
Seat ClampCUBE Varioclose, 31.8mm
Weight14.4kg

Cube Attention Geometry Chart

Frame sizeXS (14")S (16")M (18")L (20")XL (22")XXL (23")
Seat tube355405420470515565
Seat Tube Centre-Centre310360375425470520
Top Tube Horizontal545561575595615635
Seat Angle7473.573.573.573.573.5
Head Tube Angle696969696969
Chainstays427427450450450450
Head Tube (length)106109108.5119.5129.5144.5
Wheelbase1051.921062.531104.561125.461146.281167.5
BB Height to Hub axle-51.5-51.5-65-65-65-65
Standover Height (50mm from BB)692731755794827865
Standover Height (80mm from BB)710745769805836871
Reach374384391407425441
Stack595598623633642657
Wheel Size27.527.529292929

Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Aim SL 2021”