Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Attention 2021

$1,699.00

  • MT200 Shimano Hydraulic brakes
  • Sram SX Eagle 12 speed gears
  • RockShox Silver Judy Air fork
  • Schwalbe Smart Sam 2.25 tyres
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

If you’re looking for a really well spec’d hardtail then look no further. The Cube Attention is a great bike for anyone who enjoys riding hardtails on fast, flowy trails, or who wants to add a second (or third) bike to the garage for those quick rides after work or on the weekend.

Featuring Sram SX Eagle 1×12 gears, Shimano hydraulic disc brakes, grippy Schwalbe tyres, and RockShox Silver Judy Air forks, the Attention will turn heads as you race by!

Internal cable routing ensures low maintenance and no fuss so you can spend more time out on the trail. Or kit the Attention out with guards and a rack for all weather commuting or riding to school.

NameAttention
FrameAluminium Lite, AMF, ARG, Internal Cable Routing, Easy Mount Kickstand Ready, Tapered Headtube, PressFit BB
SizesSize Split: 27.5: XS (14"), S (16") // 29: M (17"), L (19"), XL (21"), XXL (23")
ForkRockShox Judy Silver TK AIR, 100mm, PopLoc
HeadsetCUBE FPH868p, Semi-Integrated
StemCUBE Performance Stem SL, 31.8mm
HandlebarCUBE Rise Trail Bar, 680mm
GripsCUBE Performance Grip
Rear DerailleurSram SX Eagle™, 12-Speed
Front DerailleurSram SX Eagle™, 12-Speed
ShiftersSram SX Eagle™ Trigger
BrakeShimano BR-MT200, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/160)
CranksetSram SX Eagle™ DUB 32T
CassetteSram PG-1210 Eagle™, 11-50T
ChainSram SX Eagle™
RimsCUBE ZX20, 32H, Disc
Front HubShimano HB-TX505, QR, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-TX505, QR, Centerlock
TireSchwalbe Smart Sam, Active, 2.25
PedalsCUBE PP MTB
SaddleNatural Fit Venec Lite
Seat PostCUBE Performance Post, 27.2mm
Seat ClampCUBE Varioclose, 31.8mm
Weight13.7 kg

Cube Aim 2020 Geometry chart

Frame sizeXS (14")S (16")M (18")L (20")XL (22")XXL (23")
Seat tube355405420470515565
Seat Tube Centre-Centre310360375425470520
Top Tube Horizontal545561575595615635
Seat Angle7473.573.573.573.573.5
Head Tube Angle696969696969
Chainstays427427450450450450
Head Tube (length)106109108.5119.5129.5144.5
Wheelbase1051.921062.531104.561125.461146.281167.5
BB Height to Hub axle-51.5-51.5-65-65-65-65
Standover Height (50mm from BB)692731755794827865
Standover Height (80mm from BB)710745769805836871
Reach374384391407425441
Stack595598623633642657
Wheel Size27.527.529292929

Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Attention 2021”