Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Attention SL 2021

$1,899.00

  • Shimano MT200 Hydraulic disc brakes
  • Shimano XT 12 speed gears
  • RockShox Judy Silver Air Fork
  • Schwalbe Smart Sam 2.25 Tyres
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

Cube’s Attention SL features a great set of top level components in a mid-priced mountain bike that’s hard to beat.

Highlights include the impressive RockShox Judy Silver air fork that smooths out your ride ensuring the grippy Schwalbe (2.25”) tyres are glued to the ground. The newly designed Shimano XT 1×12 transmission provides enough range for any situation and combines seamlessly with the powerful Shimano MT200 hydraulic disc brakes. This bike is strong, lightweight and super responsive and is a huge upgrade from the old 26” thing you re-discovered in the garage during 2020!

ModelAttention SL
FrameAluminium Lite, AMF, ARG, Internal Cable Routing, Easy Mount Kickstand Ready, Tapered Headtube, PressFit BB
SizesXS (14" 27.5), S (16" 27.5), M (17" 29), L (19" 29), XL (21" 29), XXL (23" 29)
ForkRockShox Judy Silver TK AIR, 100mm, PopLoc
HeadsetCUBE FPH868p, Semi-Integrated
StemCUBE Performance Stem SL, 31.8mm
HandlebarCUBE Rise Trail Bar, 680mm
GripsCUBE Performance Grip
Rear DerailleurShimano XT RD-M8100-SGS, ShadowPlus, 12-Speed
ShiftersShimano Deore SL-M6100, Rapidfire-Plus
BrakeShimano BR-MT200, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/160)
CranksetShimano FC-MT511, 32T, Boost
CassetteShimano Deore CS-M6100, 10-51T
ChainShimano CN-M6100
RimsCUBE ZX20, 32H, Disc
Front HubShimano HB-M4050, QR, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-MT401, QR, Centerlock
TireSchwalbe Smart Sam, Active, 2.25
PedalsCUBE PP MTB
SaddleNatural Fit Venec Lite
Seat PostCUBE Performance Post, 27.2mm
Seat ClampCUBE Varioclose, 31.8mm
Weight13.5 kg

Cube Attention Geometry Chart

Frame sizeXS (14")S (16")M (18")L (20")XL (22")XXL (23")
Seat tube355405420470515565
Seat Tube Centre-Centre310360375425470520
Top Tube Horizontal545561575595615635
Seat Angle7473.573.573.573.573.5
Head Tube Angle696969696969
Chainstays427427450450450450
Head Tube (length)106109108.5119.5129.5144.5
Wheelbase1051.921062.531104.561125.461146.281167.5
BB Height to Hub axle-51.5-51.5-65-65-65-65
Standover Height (50mm from BB)692731755794827865
Standover Height (80mm from BB)710745769805836871
Reach374384391407425441
Stack595598623633642657
Wheel Size27.527.529292929

Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Attention SL 2021”