Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Elite C:68X Pro 2021

$5,999.00

  • Shimano XT Hydraulic disc brakes
  • Shimano XT 12 speed gears
  • Fox 32 Float FIT fork
  • C:68X Carbon frame
  • Praxis Girder carbon cranks
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

The new Cube Elite C:68X Pro takes the best carbon frame material (C:68X) that Cube produces and combines it with a carefully selected set of components – resulting in a cross-country racing machine that you can rely on during your next big event.

Compare the spec; Shimano XT 1×12, XT hydraulic disc brakes, lightweight Praxis Girder carbon cranks, Fox 32 step-cast Float FIT fork and lightweight tubeless-ready Newmen Evolution wheels. You and your new bike will be hard to beat!

NameElite C:68X Pro
FrameC:68X Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, ARG2, Tapered Headtube, PressFit BB, Boost 12x148mm, Integrated Cable Routing, Dropper Post ready
SizesS (16") M (18") L (20") XL (22")
ForkFox 32 Float SC FIT4 Performance, Tapered, 15x110mm, 100mm, 2-Position Remote Lever
HeadsetAcros AzX/AiX, block lock, Top: semi 1 1/8", Bottom: 1 1/2"
StemNewmen Evolution SL 318.4, 31.8mm
HandlebarNewmen Advanced 318.0, Carbon, 740mm
Rear DerailleurShimano XT RD-M8100-SGS, ShadowPlus, 12-Speed
ShiftersShimano XT SL-M8100-IR, Direct Attach
BrakeShimano XT BR-M8100, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/160)
CranksetPraxis Girder Carbon, Boost, 32T, sealed Enduroâ„¢ Bearings, 175mm (170mm for Size S)
CassetteShimano XT CS-M8100, 10-51T
ChainShimano CN-M6100
WheelsetNewmen Evolution SL X.A.25, 28/28 Spokes, 15x110mm / 12x148mm, Tubeless Ready
Front TireSchwalbe Racing Ray, Super Race, Addix Speedgrip, Kevlar, 2.25
Rear TireSchwalbe Racing Ralph, Super Race, Addix Speed, Kevlar, 2.25
SaddleNatural Fit Nuance SL
Seat PostNewmen Advanced Custom, Carbon, 27.2mm
Seat ClampCUBE Superlight, 30.8mm
Weight9.7 kg

Cube Aim SL Geometry Chart

Frame sizeS (16")M (18")L (20")XL (22")
Seat tube370420470515
Seat Tube Centre-Centre332350400430
Top Tube557575597623
Top Tube Horizontal575600625650
Seat Angle73.873.873.873.8
Head Tube Angle69696969
Chainstays424424424424
Head Tube (length)9098111129
Wheelbase1077110311281155
BB Height to Hub axle-63-63-63-63
Standover Height (50mm from BB)719735768796
Standover Height (80mm from BB)739750781804
Reach402424446465
Stack602610622639
Wheel Size29292929

Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Elite C:68X Pro 2021”