Cube Reaction C:62 2020

$2,499.00

  • 29” wheels
  • Carbon C:62 Frame
  • Sram NX Eagle 1×12
  • RockShox Judy Silver
  • Shimano hydraulic disc brakes
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

The 2020 Cube Reaction C:62 is a beautifully crafted, top-end carbon hardtail that will turn heads with its super stealth carbon and black detailing. The reaction C:62 is kitted out with top of the line components that complement its stiff, lightweight carbon frame. RockShox Judy air forks are easy to adjust, and keep you in control on steep or bumpy trails and are well matched to the Shimano disc brakes and their 180mm front rotor. Gearing comes from Sram’s NX eagle in the form of the wide-ranging 1×12 and all cabling is internally routed.

If you’re looking for a lightweight and responsive carbon hardtail that’s fitted with top-end components, you’ve found it!

FRAMEC:62 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, ARG2, Tapered Headtube, PressFit BB, Boost 12x148mm, Integrated Cable Routing, Dropper Post Ready
COLOURCarbon 'n' Black
SIZES15", 17", 19", 21", 23"
FORKRockShox Judy Silver TK AIR, 100mm, PopLoc, 15x110mm
HEADSETFSA Orbit l-t, Integrated, Top 1 1/8", Bottom 1 1/2"
STEMCUBE Perfomance Stem Pro, 31.8mm
HANDLEBARCUBE Flat Race Bar, 720mm
GRIPSCUBE Performance Grip
REAR DERAILLEURSram NX Eagle, 12-Speed
SHIFTERSSram NX Eagle Trigger
BRAKEShimano BL-MT401, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/160)
CRANKSETSram Stylo Eagle DUB, 32T
CASSETTESram XG-1230, 11-50T
CHAINSram NX 12-Speed
RIMSCUBE EX21, 32H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
FRONT HUBShimano HB-MT400-B, 15mm, Boost, Centerlock
REAR HUBShimano FH-MT510-B, Boost, Through Axle, Centerlock
FRONT TIRESchwalbe Tough Tom, Active, 2.25
REAR TIRESchwalbe Rapid Rob, Active, 2.25
SADDLENatural Fit Venec
SEAT POSTCUBE Performance Post, 27.2mm
SEAT CLAMPCUBE Varioclose, 31.8mm
WEIGHT12,3 kg

Cube Reaction C62 Geometry Chart

Frame Size15"17"19"21"23"
Seat Tube370420470515565
Seat Tube Centre-Centre315365415460515
Top Tube Horizontal567588609628648
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73.573.573.573.573.5
Head Tube Angle6969696969
Chain Stay Length423423423423423
Head Tube100110120130145
Wheelbase10701091111311331154
BB Height to Hub-65-65-65-65-65
Reach388.8406.3424.8440.8456.4
Stack609618627637651
Standover height (80mm from BB)726755791823859
Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Reaction C:62 2020”