Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Reaction C:62 One 2021

$2,699.00

  • Shimano Deore hydraulic disc brakes
  • Shimano Deore 12 speed
  • Shimano Deore 10-51T cassette
  • RockShox Judy Silver Air fork
  • C:62 Carbon frame
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

The Cube Reaction C:62 One combines the low weight and sharp handling of a carbon frame with a great set of components that make for a fast and comfortable ride, or race!

Featuring RockShox Judy Silver air forks, Shimano Deore 12 speed gears on a wide ranging 10-51T cassette, this bike can do anything. Powerful Shimano hydraulic disc brakes and grippy Schwalbe tyres will keep you from getting too loose on the trails.

If you’re looking for a top end carbon-frame mountain bike and perhaps want to ride trails as well as push a bit harder in your local mtb events, the Cube Reaction One is for you. Versatile and reliable, the perfect NZ mountain biker’s, bike!

NameReaction C:62 One
FrameC:62 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, ARG2, Tapered Headtube, PressFit BB, Boost 12x148mm, Integrated Cable Routing, Dropper Post Ready
SizesS (15" 29) M (17" 29) L (19" 29) XL (21" 29) XXL (23" 29)
ForkRockShox Judy Silver TK AIR, 100mm, PopLoc
StemCUBE Performance Stem SL, 31.8mm
HandlebarCUBE Flat Race Bar, 720mm
GripsCUBE Performance Grip
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore RD-M6100-SGS, 12-Speed
ShiftersShimano Deore SL-M6100, Rapidfire-Plus
BrakeShimano Deore BR-M6100, J-KIT, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/160)
CranksetShimano FC-MT511, 32T, Boost
CassetteShimano Deore CS-M6100, 10-51T
ChainShimano CN-M6100
WheelsetAnswer Atac AM 28h 29
Front TireSchwalbe Racing Ray, Addix Performance, Kevlar, 2.25
Rear TireSchwalbe Racing Ralph, Addix Performance, Kevlar, 2.25
SaddleNatural Fit Venec Lite
Seat PostCUBE Performance Post, 27.2mm
Seat ClampCUBE Varioclose, 31.8mm
Weight11.5 kg

Cube Reaction C62 SL Geometry Chart

Frame sizeS (15")M (17")L (19")XL (21")XXL (23")
Seat tube370420470515565
Seat Tube Centre-Centre315365415460515
Top Tube540562580598617
Top Tube Horizontal567588609628648
Seat Angle73.573.573.573.573.5
Head Tube Angle6969696969
Chainstays423423423423423
Head Tube (length)100110120130145
Wheelbase1070.11091.211131132.91153.8
BB Height to Hub axle-65-65-65-65-65
Standover Height (50mm from BB)707740779813852
Standover Height (80mm from BB)726755791823859
Reach388.77406.3424.82440.84456.37
Stack608.7618.07627.41636.75650.75
Wheel Size2929292929

Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Reaction C:62 One 2021”