Cube Aerium C68 SL Low 2018

$7,299.00

  • Full Carbon Race/Tri/TT bike
  • UCI Conforming
  • Shimano Ultegra/Di2
  • Magura Hydraulic Brakes
  • Weighs only 9kg
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

SKU: 186200 Categories: , , ,

Grab yourself Cube’s top of the line race bike for a steal! The Aerium C68 SL (Low) has been developed in conjunction with the aerodynamics and Formula One specialists at Swiss Side and conforms completely to UCI standards. Wind tunnel tested as well as real-world data logging mean that this is a fine-tuned race-ready machine.

Everything you could imagine has gone into this bike/work of art. It is kitted out with Shimano Ultegra/Di2 drivetrain and shifters, magura hydraulic brakes, and even has a food and drink storage system that you can access without changing (aero) riding position!

With a focus on aerodynamics, all cabling is internal, the low seatstays help to reduce the frontal area, while the unique slotted head tube acts as a spoiler.

Everything has been done to ensure this bike will travel as fast as humanly possible, so you better get training!

FrameAerium C:68 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Twin Head Tube
ColourCarbon 'n' White
SizeXS, S, M, L
ForkCUBE Aerium C:68 Aero, Full Integrated
HeadsetFSA Orbit I, 1 1/8" integrated
Integrated Bar/StemCUBE C:68 Cockpit System
Bar ExtensionsProfile Design T5+ Carbon
Handlebar TapeCUBE Grip Control
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra Di2 RD-8050-DSS, 11-Speed
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra Di2 FD-R8050-F
Brake SystemMagura RT Aero Carbon, Hydr. Rim Brake
Shift/Brake LeversShimano Dura Ace Di2 SW-R9160 TT
CranksetShimano Ultegra FC-R8000, 53x39T, 170mm (XS/S/M), 172.5mm (L)
CasetteShimano Ultegra CS-R8000, 11-25T
ChainShimano CN-HG600-11
WheelsetFulcrum Racing 44 Aero C17, QR/QR
TiresConti Grand Prix Attack & Force Kevlar
SaddleFizik Arione R7
EquipmentCUBE Concept Front Hydration / Concept Gear Unit
Seat PostCUBE Aerium C:68 Aero
Seat ClampCUBE Aerium Integrated
Weight9.0 kg
Frame SizeXSSML
Seat Tube535545566588
Top Tube Horizontal499511531537
Seat Tube Angle78787878
Head Tube Angle72727272
Chainstay Length395395395395
Head Tube7485106129
Wheelbase9649779991028
BB-Height to Hub-78-78-78-78
Reach396405421442
Stack487498518540

If you want to find out more about science behind the Aerium’s geometry, please click here

Sizing chart for road bikes, gravel bikes, commuter bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Aerium C68 SL Low 2018”