Cube Agree C:62 Race 2020

$4,299.00

  • Lightweight C:62 Carbon frame & fork
  • Shimano Ultegra
  • Shimano Hydraulic Disc brakes
  • Aero-endurance Geometry
  • 8.2kg
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

SKU: 37821050 Categories: , , ,

Amazing components are paired with a high-tech frame to create the ultimate training, or racing road bike. The Agree C:62 is a full carbon road bike that features full Shimano Ultegra gears, shifters and brakes, a Newmen cockpit and rugged Newmen Evolution wheels. This machine has everything you need to tackle the toughest climbs, or smash your PB. A conical head tube and 12mm thru-axles and oversized downtube ensure responsive handling and outstanding pedaling efficiency.

The bike is designed to be comfortable for long days in the saddle. The geometry is a little more on the ‘endurance’ side, compared to a flat-out race bike. The comfortable geometry is complimented by the carbon forks and seat post. This means you can ride for longer, and feel fresh!

FRAMEC:62 Advanced Twin Mold Technology Aero Frame, Flat Mount Disc, Road Aero Endurance Geometry, AXH, 12x142mm
COLOURBluegrey 'n' Orange
SIZES50, 53, 56, 58, 60, 62
FORKCUBE CSL Evo Aero C:62 Technology, 1 1/8" / 1 1/4" Tapered, Flat Mount, 12x100mm
HEADSETFSA I-t, Top Integrated 1 1/8", Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
STEMNewmen Evolution 318.4, 31.8mm
HANDLEBARNewmen Advanced Wing Bar, Carbon
HANDLEBAR TAPECUBE Grip Control
REAR DERAILLEURShimano Ultegra RD-R8000-DGS, 11-Speed
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Ultegra FD-R8000-F
SHIFT-BRAKE-LEVERSShimano Ultegra ST-R8020
BRAKEShimano Ultegra BR-R8070, Hydr. Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160/160)
CRANKSETShimano Ultegra FC-R8000, Hollowtech II, 50x34T
CASSETTEShimano Ultegra CS-R8000, 11-32T
CHAINShimano CN-HG700-11
WHEELSETNewmen Evolution SL R.32
TIREConti Grand Sport Race SL, 28-622
SADDLESelle Royal Asphalt
SEAT POSTNewmen Advanced, Carbon, 27.2mm
SEAT CLAMPCUBE Aero, Semi-Integrated
WEIGHT8,2 kg

Cube Agree C62 Race 2020 Geometry

Frame Size50cm53cm56cm58cm60cm62cm
Seat Tube440470500520540560
Seat Tube Centre-Centre428458488508528548
Top Tube Horizontal522539560575590600
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.67473.57372.572.5
Head Tube Angle71.57272.572.572.572.5
Chain Stay Length412412412412412412
Head Tube120140170190208231
Wheelbase9849921006101410251036
BB Height to Hub-73-73-71-71-69-69
Reach378383390394399402
Stack523544573592607629
Standover height (80mm from BB)732758788807826846
Sizing chart for road bikes, gravel bikes, commuter bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Agree C:62 Race 2020”