Cube Attain GTC Race 2020

$2,999.00

  • Carbon frame & fork
  • Shimano 105 transmission
  • Hydraulic disc brakes
  • Road Comfort Geometry
  • 9.2kg
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

SKU: N/A Categories: , ,

Cube’s Attain GTC Race is designed to be both comfortable and fast. The frame has slim, aero-flex rear stays that reduce the impact of road shocks to the rider, making longer rides more fun. The Attain GTC also features a carbon fork that will dampen vibrations from the road and ensure you have a comfortable journey. The combination of Shimano 105 gears and hydraulic disc brakes will have you feeling safe and in control at all times. Finally, all cables are internally routed, keeping things looking tidy, and maintenance hours to a minimum.

FRAMEGTC Monocoque Twin Mold Technology, Road Comfort Geometry
COLOURCarbon 'n' Flashyellow
SIZES50, 53, 56, 58, 60, 62
FORKCUBE CSL Race, Full Carbon, 1 1/8"-1 1/4" Tapered
HEADSETFSA I-t, Top Integrated 1 1/8", Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
STEMCUBE Performance Stem Pro, 31.8mm
HANDLEBARCUBE Compact Race Bar
HANDLEBAR TAPECUBE Grip Control
REAR DERAILLEURShimano 105 RD-R7000-DGS, 11-Speed
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano 105 FD-R7000, 31.8mm Clamp
SHIFT-BRAKE-LEVERSShimano 105 ST-R7020
BRAKEShimano 105 BR-R7070, Hydr. Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160/160)
CRANKSETShimano FC-RS510, 50x34T
CASSETTEShimano CS-R7000, 11-32T
CHAINShimano CN-HG600-11
WHEELSETCUBE RA 0.8 Aero Disc
TIREConti Grand Sport Race SL, 28-622
SADDLENatural Fit Nuance Lite
SEAT POSTCUBE Performance Post, 27.2mm
SEAT CLAMPCUBE Screwlock, 31.8mm
WEIGHT9,2 kg

Cube Attain GTC Race Geometry

Frame Size50cm53cm56cm58cm60cm62cm
Seat Tube460490520540560580
Seat Tube Centre-Centre410440470490510530
Top Tube Horizontal517537560575590595
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.67473.57372.572.5
Head Tube Angle71.57272.572.572.572.5
Chain Stay Length415415415415417417
Head Tube130152182202222242
Wheelbase9859951009101810301034
BB Height to Hub-74-74-74-74-74-74
Reach369376385388392391
Stack538561591610629649
Standover height (80mm from BB)723750780799818838
Sizing chart for road bikes, gravel bikes, commuter bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Attain GTC Race 2020”