Cube Axial WS GTC Pro 2020

$2,699.00

  • Carbon frame & fork
  • Shimano 105 2×11 groupset
  • Hydraulic disc brakes
  • 9.2kg
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

The Axial WS GTC might be the little sister to Cube’s range-topping race bikes, but it’s still packed with high-tech features and the same attention to detail. You’re looking at a full carbon road bike that has been designed for the perfect combination of speed and comfort. Speed comes from the lightweight, stiff frame and reliable Shimano 105 transmission. Its oversized main frame tubes transfer all your pedal power to the road while taking the handling to a whole new, confidence-inspiring, level. Comfort is provided by the carbon fork, carbon seat stay and carbon rear triangle, all working together to reduce fatigue-causing road vibrations. Internal cable routing keeps the bike looking clean by reducing clutter. It also means that your gears will shift smoother for longer without the need for regular maintenance.

The Axial WS GTC Pro is your ideal bike for long weekend rides, weekly club races, or as a reliable training partner for your next big event.

FRAMEGTC Monocoque Twin Mold Technology, Flat Mount Disc, Road Comfort Geometry, AXH, 12x142mm
COLOURLightblue 'n' Red
SIZES47, 50, 53, 56
FORK CUBE CSL Race Disc, Full Carbon, Flat Mount, 1 1/8" - 1 1/4" Tapered, 12x100mm
HEADSETFSA I-t, Top Integrated 1 1/8", Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
STEMCUBE Performance Stem Pro, 31.8mm
HANDLEBARCUBE Compact Race Bar
HANDLEBAR TAPECUBE Grip Control
REAR DERAILLEURShimano 105 RD-R7000-DGS, 11-Speed
FRONT DERAILLEURShimano 105 FD-R7000, 31.8mm Clamp
SHIFT-BRAKE-LEVERSShimano 105 ST-R7025
BRAKEShimano 105 BR-R7070, Hydr. Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160/160)
CRANKSETShimano FC-RS510, 50x34T
CASSETTEShimano CS-R7000, 11-32T
CHAINShimano CN-HG601
WHEELSETCUBE RA 0.8 Aero Disc, 12x100mm / 12x142mm, 6-Bolt
TIREConti Grand Sport Race SL, 28-622
SADDLENatural Fit Venec WS
SEAT POST CUBE Performance Post, 27.2mm
SEAT CLAMPCUBE Screwlock, 31.8mm
WEIGHT9,2 kg

Cube Axial WS GTC Pro Geometry

Frame Size47cm50cm53cm56cm
Seat Tube430460490520
Seat Tube Centre-Centre380410440470
Top Tube Horizontal510517537560
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.674.67473.5
Head Tube Angle70.671.57272.5
Chain Stay Length415415415415
Head Tube120130152182
Wheelbase9809859951009
BB Height to Hub-74-74-74-74
Reach365369376385
Stack525538561591
Standover height (80mm from BB)700723750780
Sizing chart for road bikes, gravel bikes, commuter bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Axial WS GTC Pro 2020”