Cube Litening C:68 Race 2020

$8,499.00

  • C:68X frame
  • Sram Force AXS wireless transmission
  • Newmen Advanced carbon wheels
  • UCI compliant frame design
  • 7.7kg
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

SKU: 379200 Categories: , ,

This is Cube’s flagship road race bike! The Litening C:68 Race borrows technology from Cube’s Aerium TT bikes and leans on years of engineering expertise usually reserved for professional teams. The result is a speed machine that pushes the limits of the UCI’s frame regulations, looks super clean, aero-dynamic and intimidating to everyone around you.

Through hundreds of hours of development, Cube engineers have produced a bike that is incredibly stable in cross-winds and has a design that seamlessly integrates the chassis, fork, stem, bar and seat post into a frame that’s reduced drag by 30%. Hydraulic disc brakes are flat-mounted to the fork, and with Sram’s wireless Force AXS 2×12 transmission, Newmen carbon wheelset and Schwalbe’s tubeless-compatible tyres, there’s nothing to hold you back.

FRAMELitening C:68X Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Aero Headtube, Full Integrated Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc
COLOURTeamline
SIZES50, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60
FORKLitening C:68X Aero, Integrated Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc
HEADSETACROS, Top Integrated 1 1/8", Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
INTEGRATED BAR/STEMLitening C:68X ICR Aero Cockpit System, Integrated Cable Routing, Aero Spacer System, Garmin Mount Interface
HANDLEBAR TAPECUBE Grip Control
REAR DERAILLEURSram Force eTap AXS™, 12-Speed
FRONT DERAILLEURSram Force eTap AXS™
SHIFT-BRAKE-LEVERSSram Force eTap AXS™
BRAKESram Force eTap AXS™ (160/160)
CRANKSETSram Force D1, 48x35T
CASSETTESram Force XG-1270, 10-33T
CHAINSram Force D1
WHEELSETNewmen Advanced SL R.38 Carbon
TIRESchwalbe Pro One, Tubeless Easy, 25-622
SADDLENatural Fit Nuance SLT Road
SEAT POSTLitening C:68X Aero, Comfort Flex
SEAT CLAMPCUBE Full Integrated Aero Clamp
WEIGHT7,7 kg

Cube Litening C68 Race 2020 Geometry

Frame Size50cm52cm54cm56cm58cm60cm
Seat Tube460480500520540560
Seat Tube Centre-Centre458478500519538560
Top Tube Horizontal527537550565580592
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)7574.273.573.57372.5
Head Tube Angle72.372.57373.573.573.5
Chain Stay Length410410410410410410
Head Tube95105125145165180
Wheelbase98198198099010011010
BB Height to Hub-72-72-69-69-67-67
Reach389388389398403405
Stack514524542563580595
Standover height (80mm from BB)814829848867885902
Sizing chart for road bikes, gravel bikes, commuter bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Litening C:68 Race 2020”