Cube Litening C:68X Pro 2021

$7,999.00

  • Shimano Ultegra Hydraulic disc brakes
  • Shimano Ultegra Di2 11-speed gears
  • Newmen Evolution SL R 32 wheelset
  • C:68X monocoque advanced carbon frame
  • C:68X integrated handlebar and stem
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

This is Cube’s lightweight, UCI – compliant race bike – the Litening C:68X Pro. It’s comfortable, super aero-dynamic and has been proven on the world’s biggest stages.

The Litening Pro features top components including full Shimano Ultegra Di2 gearing and hydraulic disc brakes. The aero-dynamic Newmen wheelset with wider tyres and the ingenious ‘carbon-flex’ seatpost ensure your comfort for longer races. You’ll struggle to find a more efficient bike in the peloton.

Available in a wide range of sizes, there is a new race machine for you! Get down to your nearest Cube stockist and check it out.

ModelCube Litening C:68X Pro Carbon 'n' White 2021
CategoryRoad / Tri / Race
FrameLitening C:68X Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Aero Headtube, Full Integrated Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc
Sizes50cm, 52cm, 54cm, 56cm, 58cm, 60cm
ForkLitening C:68X Aero, Integrated Cable Routing, Flat Mount Disc
HeadsetACROS, Top Integrated 1 1/8", Bottom Integrated 1 1/4"
Integrated Bar/StemLitening C:68X ICR Aero Cockpit System, Integrated Cable Routing, Aero Spacer System, Garmin Mount Interface (50cm, 52cm: 400mm/90mm, 54cm, 56cm: 420mm/100mm, 58cm: 440mm/110mm, 60cm: 440mm/120mm)
Handlebar TapeCUBE Grip Control
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra Di2 RD-8050-DGS, 11-Speed
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra Di2 FD-R8050-F
Shift-Brake-LeversShimano Ultegra Di2 ST-R8070
BrakeShimano Ultegra BR-R8070, Hydr. Disc Brake, Flat Mount (160/160)
CranksetShimano Ultegra FC-R8000, Hollowtech II, 50x34T, 170mm (50/52cm), 172.5mm (54/56cm), 175mm (58/60cm)
CassetteShimano Ultegra CS-R8000, 11-32T
ChainShimano CN-HG700-11
WheelsetNewmen Evolution SL R.32
TireSchwalbe Pro One, Tubeless Easy, 28-622
SaddleNatural Fit Nuance SLT Road Carbon
Seat PostLitening C:68X Aero, Comfort Flex
Seat ClampCUBE Full Integrated Aero Clamp
Weight7.8 kg

Cube Litening C68 Race 2020 Geometry

Frame size50cm52cm54cm56cm58cm60cm
Seat tube460480500520540560
Seat Tube Centre-Centre458478500519538560
Top Tube514522545555565580
Top Tube Horizontal527537550565580592
Seat Angle7574.273.573.57372.5
Head Tube Angle72.372.57373.573.573.5
Chainstays410410410410410410
Head Tube (length)95105125145165180
Wheelbase98198198099010011010
BB Height to Hub axle-72-72-69-69-67-67
Standover Height (50mm from BB)810826844864882899
Standover Height (80mm from BB)814829848867885902
Reach389388389398403405
Stack514524542563580595
Wheel Size282828282828

Sizing chart for road bikes, gravel bikes, commuter bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Litening C:68X Pro 2021”