Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Ella Ride Hybrid 400 2021

$4,599.00

  • Shimano Hydraulic Disc brakes
  • Shimano 10 speed Deore
  • Bosch Active Plus Gen 3
  • Comfort Ride geometry
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

The Ella Ride Hybrid is the perfect e-bike for your inner city cruising. Head for a coffee, to the shops or go for a ride with your friends along the waterfront – in style.

Featuring a Bosch Active Plus (gen 3) motor, 10 speed Shimano gears, and powerful hydraulic disc brakes, the Ella Ride will get you everywhere you need to go, with ease. This smart looking electric bike is fully equipped with guards, an integrated carrier, a kickstand and a light so that you can ride in any conditions.

The easy entry frame and comfort geometry are suitable for every rider. You’ll enjoy the added safety of feeling that your feet are close to the ground. This frame is designed to be easy to get on and off your bike, and the comfortable upright riding position will allow you to cruise for hours.

NameCube Ella Ride Hybrid 400 Rostorange 'n' Grey 2021
CategoryEbike / Hybrid
FrameAluminium Superlite, Comfort Ride Geometry, Premium Comfort And Safety, Integrated Carrier 2.0
SizesEasy Entry: XXS (42cm), XS (46cm), S (50cm), M (54cm), L (58cm)
ForkSR Suntour NEX-E25, 50mm
HeadsetCube FPH835D, Semi-Integrated
StemCube Comfort City Stem, 31.8mm
HandlebarCube Comfort Shape Bar
GripsCube Retro
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore RD-M5120-SGS, 10-Speed
ShiftersShimano Deore SL-M4100, Rapidfire Plus
BrakeShimano BR-MT400, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
CranksetACID E-Crank, 38T, 165mm
CassetteShimano Deore CS-M4100, 11-46T
ChainKMC X10
RimsCube SX24, Disc, 36H
Front HubShimano HB-M4050, QR, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-M4050, QR, Centerlock
TireSchwalbe Little Big Ben, Active, 40-622
PedalsACID PP Trekking
SaddleCube Retro
Seat PostCube Performance Post, 27.2mm
Seat ClampCube Screwlock, 31.8mm
Front LightTrelock Bike-i Retro Ebike, 12V, DC
Back LightHerrmans H-Trace
KickstandCubestand Cmpt
MudguardSKS Chrom Shiny
BellCube Classic
CarrierCube Integrated Carrier 2.0, Cube Adapter Compatible, SnapIt Compatible
EngineBosch Drive Unit Active Plus Generation 3 (50Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
BatteryBosch PowerPack 400
ChargerBosch 2A
DisplayBosch Purion
Weight24.4 kg

Cube Ella Ride Hybrid 400 Geometry

Frame sizeXS (45cm)S (49cm)M (53cm)L (57cm)
Seat tube450490530570
Top Tube Horizontal578593608623
Seat Angle73737373
Head Tube Angle70707070
Chainstays455455455455
Head Tube (length)170185200220
Wheelbase1082109811141130
BB Height to Hub axle-75-75-75-75
Standover Height (50mm from BB)513511511511
Standover Height (80mm from BB)509507508509
Reach376390401410
Stack651662680697
Wheel Size28282828

Sizing chart for electric commuter bikes and e-city bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Ella Ride Hybrid 400 2021”