Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Kathmandu Hybrid One 625 2021

$5,999.00

  • Shimano Hydraulic Disc brakes
  • Bosch CX Gen 4 85Nm Motor
  • Bosch Powertube 625 Battery
  • Shimano 9 speed
  • 55mm Schwalbe tyres
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

Cube’s Kathmandu Hybrid One (standard frame) features the large, 625kwh battery and is everything you could ever need in an electric bike. Perfect for commuting with integrated guards, lights, and a rack. Suspension forks and suspension seat post combine well with the comfort geometry and mean you can ride for hours with ease.

Internally routed cables, a hidden powertube battery and sleek lines make the Kathmandu Hybrid look tidy, clean and also mean that maintenance is easy to keep at a minimum.

Rounding out the Kathmandu Hybrid are powerful hydraulic disc brakes, Shimano 9 speed gears, and smooth rolling 55mm Schwalbe tyres. This is the ideal hybrid ebike for our towns and cities in NZ. The suspension and big tyres smooth out any rough roads, and the large battery provides enough range for longer rides or hilly routes.

NameCube Kathmandu Hybrid One 625 Iridium 'n' Black 2021
CategoryHybrid / Ebike
FrameAluminium Superlite, Gravity Casting Technology, Efficient Comfort Geometry, Tapered Headtube, Full Integrated Battery, Integrated Carrier 2.0
SizesStandard: S (50cm), M (54cm), L (58cm), XL (62cm), Trapeze: XS (46cm), S (50cm), M (54cm), Easy Entry: XS (46cm), S (50cm), M (54cm), L (58cm)
ForkSR Suntour XCM ATB Coil, 100mm
HeadsetM, L: ACROS AZF-1039, 1 1/8" straight, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (ZS 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm) // EE: ACROS AZX-1041, BlockLock 135°, 1 1/8" straight, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (ZS 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
StemSatori Up2 Plus, 31.8mm, Adjustable
HandlebarCube Comfort Trail Bar, 700mm
GripsNatural Fit Comfort
Rear DerailleurShimano RD-M3100-SGS, 9-Speed
ShiftersShimano SL-M2010-9R, Rapidfire-Plus
BrakeShimano BR-MT200, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
CranksetACID E-Crank, 38T (175mm // EE: 170mm)
CassetteShimano CS-HG201, 11-36T
ChainKMC X9
RimsCube EX23, 36H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Front HubShimano HB-TX505, QR, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-TX505, QR, Centerlock
TireSchwalbe Big Ben, Performance, 55-622
PedalsACID PP Trekking
SaddleNatural Fit Sequence Comfort
Seat PostCube Suspension Seatpost, 30.9mm
Seat ClampCube Varioclose, 34.9mm
Front LightCube Shiny 50 Lux, 12V, DC
Back LightCube Edge IC 2.0 Rear LED, 12V, DC
KickstandCubestand Cmpt
MudguardACID 65
BellMini Bell
CarrierCube Integrated Carrier 2.0, Cube Adapter Compatible, SnapIt Compatible
EngineBosch Drive Unit Performance CX Generation 4 (85Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
BatteryBosch PowerTube 625
ChargerBosch 2A
DisplayBosch Purion
Weight25.8 kg

Kathmandu Hybrid Pro 500 Standard Geometry Chart

Frame size(S 50cm)(M 54cm)L (58cm)XL (62cm)
Seat tube480520560600
Seat Tube Centre-Centre435473513553
Top Tube Horizontal590600610620
Seat Angle74747474
Head Tube Angle68.568.568.568.5
Chainstays460460460460
Head Tube (length)105114133154
Wheelbase1144115511651177
BB Height to Hub axle-67.5-67.5-67.5-67.5
Standover Height (80mm from BB)808835866899
Reach415423427430
Stack624632650669
Wheel Size28282828

Sizing chart for electric commuter bikes and e-city bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Kathmandu Hybrid One 625 2021”