Electric Bike orders must use free Click & Collect

Cube Kathmandu Hybrid One 625 Easy Entry 2021

$5,999.00

  • Shimano Hydraulic Disc brakes
  • Bosch CX Gen 4 85Nm motor
  • Bosch Powertube 625 Battery
  • Schwalbe Big Ben 55mm Tyres
  • Shimano 9 speed Gears
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

The extremely popular Cube Kathmandu Hybrid One Easy Entry is fully equiped with lights, guards, a stand and racks, and will take you wherever you want to go. Perfect for NZ cities and towns as a trusted daily commuter, or recreational electric bike. The Easy Entry frame shape is perfect for those who enjoy increased safety (easier to put your feet on the ground when you stop), or for those who with reduced mobility but still looking to get out on a bike.

The larger capacity 625 battery on this model means you can go further for longer, or add a power boost if your route includes the hills around Dunedin or Wellington!

As with all Cube electric bikes, the build quality leaves nothing to chance and includes the best components throughout. Highlights are the 4th generation Bosch CX motor, Shimano 9 speed gears, powerful hydraulic disc brakes and smooth-riding SR Suntour suspension.

NameCube Kathmandu Hybrid One 625 Iridium 'n' Black 2021
CategoryHybrid / Ebike
FrameAluminium Superlite, Gravity Casting Technology, Efficient Comfort Geometry, Tapered Headtube, Full Integrated Battery, Integrated Carrier 2.0
SizesStandard: S (50cm), M (54cm), L (58cm), XL (62cm), Trapeze: XS (46cm), S (50cm), M (54cm), Easy Entry: XS (46cm), S (50cm), M (54cm), L (58cm)
ForkSR Suntour XCM ATB Coil, 100mm
HeadsetM, L: ACROS AZF-1039, 1 1/8" straight, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (ZS 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm) // EE: ACROS AZX-1041, BlockLock 135°, 1 1/8" straight, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (ZS 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
StemSatori Up2 Plus, 31.8mm, Adjustable
HandlebarCube Comfort Trail Bar, 700mm
GripsNatural Fit Comfort
Rear DerailleurShimano RD-M3100-SGS, 9-Speed
ShiftersShimano SL-M2010-9R, Rapidfire-Plus
BrakeShimano BR-MT200, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
CranksetACID E-Crank, 38T (175mm // EE: 170mm)
CassetteShimano CS-HG201, 11-36T
ChainKMC X9
RimsCube EX23, 36H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Front HubShimano HB-TX505, QR, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-TX505, QR, Centerlock
TireSchwalbe Big Ben, Performance, 55-622
PedalsACID PP Trekking
SaddleNatural Fit Sequence Comfort
Seat PostCube Suspension Seatpost, 30.9mm
Seat ClampCube Varioclose, 34.9mm
Front LightCube Shiny 50 Lux, 12V, DC
Back LightCube Edge IC 2.0 Rear LED, 12V, DC
KickstandCubestand Cmpt
MudguardACID 65
BellMini Bell
CarrierCube Integrated Carrier 2.0, Cube Adapter Compatible, SnapIt Compatible
EngineBosch Drive Unit Performance CX Generation 4 (85Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
BatteryBosch PowerTube 625
ChargerBosch 2A
DisplayBosch Purion
Weight25.8 kg

Kathmandu Hybrid Pro 500 Easy Entry Geometry Chart

Frame sizeXS (46cm) EES (50cm) EEM (54cm) EEL (58cm) EE
Seat tube440480520560
Top Tube Horizontal590600610620
Seat Angle73.573.573.573.5
Head Tube Angle68.568.568.568.5
Chainstays460460460460
Head Tube (length)145145150155
Wheelbase1141115111621172
BB Height to Hub axle-65.5-65-65-65
Standover Height (80mm from BB)525522516514
Reach397407416424
Stack659658663668
Wheel Size28282828

Sizing chart for electric commuter bikes and e-city bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Kathmandu Hybrid One 625 Easy Entry 2021”