Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Kathmandu Hybrid One 625 Trapeze 2021

$5,999.00

  • Shimano Hydraulic Disc brakes
  • Bosch CX Gen 4 85Nm Motor
  • Bosch Powertube 625 Battery
  • Shimano 9 speed
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

Cube’s Kathmandu Hybrid One 625 is the powerful, popular electric bike designed for commuting, longer rides over hilly terrain or to be relied upon to replace your car for day-to-day life in the city.

The trapeze version includes all the same features as the standard and easy entry frames. It is fully equipped with an integrated rack, lights, guards and even a bell. Powered by the efficient Bosch CX Gen 4 motor, the Kathmandu has more than enough pedal-assist power to get you up steep hills. Shimano 9 speed gears and smooth rolling 55mm Schwalbe tyres are brought to a halt by powerful Shimano hydraulic disc brakes. Your ride will be comfortable thanks to the 100mm suspension forks and suspension seat post.

A trapeze frame is for both men and women who value comfort and safety. Trapeze frames mean that there is an increased clearance for your feet to touch the ground which is perfect for inner-city commuting where you have to stop for traffic regularly.

NameCube Kathmandu Hybrid One 625 Iridium 'n' Black 2021
CategoryHybrid / Ebike
FrameAluminium Superlite, Gravity Casting Technology, Efficient Comfort Geometry, Tapered Headtube, Full Integrated Battery, Integrated Carrier 2.0
SizesStandard: S (50cm), M (54cm), L (58cm), XL (62cm), Trapeze: XS (46cm), S (50cm), M (54cm), Easy Entry: XS (46cm), S (50cm), M (54cm), L (58cm)
ForkSR Suntour XCM ATB Coil, 100mm
HeadsetM, L: ACROS AZF-1039, 1 1/8" straight, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (ZS 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm) // EE: ACROS AZX-1041, BlockLock 135°, 1 1/8" straight, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (ZS 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
StemSatori Up2 Plus, 31.8mm, Adjustable
HandlebarCube Comfort Trail Bar, 700mm
GripsNatural Fit Comfort
Rear DerailleurShimano RD-M3100-SGS, 9-Speed
ShiftersShimano SL-M2010-9R, Rapidfire-Plus
BrakeShimano BR-MT200, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
CranksetACID E-Crank, 38T (175mm // EE: 170mm)
CassetteShimano CS-HG201, 11-36T
ChainKMC X9
RimsCube EX23, 36H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Front HubShimano HB-TX505, QR, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-TX505, QR, Centerlock
TireSchwalbe Big Ben, Performance, 55-622
PedalsACID PP Trekking
SaddleNatural Fit Sequence Comfort
Seat PostCube Suspension Seatpost, 30.9mm
Seat ClampCube Varioclose, 34.9mm
Front LightCube Shiny 50 Lux, 12V, DC
Back LightCube Edge IC 2.0 Rear LED, 12V, DC
KickstandCubestand Cmpt
MudguardACID 65
BellMini Bell
CarrierCube Integrated Carrier 2.0, Cube Adapter Compatible, SnapIt Compatible
EngineBosch Drive Unit Performance CX Generation 4 (85Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
BatteryBosch PowerTube 625
ChargerBosch 2A
DisplayBosch Purion
Weight25.8 kg

Kathmandu Hybrid Pro 500 Trapeze Geometry Chart

Frame sizeXS (46cm)S (50cm)M (54cm)
Seat tube440480520
Seat Tube Centre-Centre289292303
Top Tube Horizontal580590600
Seat Angle74.57474
Head Tube Angle68.568.568.5
Chainstays460460460
Head Tube (length)114125134
Wheelbase114011451156
BB Height to Hub axle-67.5-67.5-67.5
Standover Height725732744
Reach408409416
Stack632642651
Wheel Size282828

Sizing chart for electric commuter bikes and e-city bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Kathmandu Hybrid One 625 Trapeze 2021”