Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Touring Hybrid One 500 2021

$5,099.00

  • Shimano Hydraulic brakes
  • Bosch Active plus Gen 3 Motor
  • Bosch Powertube 500 Battery
  • Schwalbe Range Cruiser tyre
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

Cube’s reliable, go-everywhere, electric commuter, town, and recreational bike, the Touring Hybrid One is designed to get you from A to B and back again without any fuss.

Built with a comfortable geometry that means that you can spend hours in the saddle and remain comfortable. You’ll easily be able to use this e-bike as a daily commuter, or load up the racks with your shopping, and use your car less frequently. Wide tyres and 100mm suspension smooth out even the bumpiest roads on your route while powerful Shimano hydraulic disc brakes keep you in control.

The Touring Hybrid One features a Bosch powertube 500 battery which powers the Active Plus (3rd Gen) motor and is driven by a reliable 9-speed Shimano gearing system. The fully equipped bike includes racks, lights, and guards that will help you out if you’re riding on a wild Wellington day!

Available in Standard, Trapeze and Easy Entry frames and in two colourways.

ItemCube Touring Hybrid One 500 2021
CategoryHybrid / Ebike
FrameAluminium Superlite, Gravity Casting Technology, Efficient Comfort Geometry, Tapered Headtube, Full Integrated Battery, Semi-Integrated Carrier
SizesMen: S (50cm), M (54cm), L (58cm), XL (62cm), Trapeze: XS (46cm), S (50cm), M (54cm), Easy Entry: XS (46cm), S (50cm), M (54cm), L (58cm)
ForkSR Suntour XCM ATB Coil, 100mm
HeadsetM, L: ACROS AZF-1039, 1 1/8" straight, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (ZS 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm) // EE: ACROS AZX-1041, BlockLock 135°, 1 1/8" straight, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (ZS 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
StemCube Performance Stem Pro, 31.8mm
HandlebarCube Comfort Trail Bar, 700mm
GripsCube Performance Grip
Rear DerailleurShimano RD-M3100-SGS, 9-Speed
ShiftersShimano SL-M3100-R, Rapidfire-Plus
BrakeShimano BR-MT200, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
CranksetACID E-Crank, 38T (175mm // EE: 170mm)
CassetteShimano CS-HG201, 11-36T
ChainKMC X9
RimsCube EX23, 36H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Front HubShimano HB-TX505, QR, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-TX505, QR, Centerlock
TireSchwalbe Range Cruiser, 47-622
PedalsACID PP Trekking
SaddleNatural Fit Sequence Comfort
Seat PostCube Performance Post, 30.9mm
Seat ClampCube Varioclose, 34.9mm
Front LightCube Shiny 50 Lux, 12V, DC
Back LightCube Edge IC 2.0 Rear LED, 12V, DC
KickstandCubestand Cmpt
MudguardACID 65
BellMini Bell
CarrierACID Semi-Integrated Carrier, ACID RILink Adapter Compatible
EngineBosch Drive Unit Active Plus Generation 3 (50Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
BatteryBosch PowerTube 500
ChargerBosch 2A
DisplayBosch Purion
Weight24.9 kg

Kathmandu Hybrid Pro 500 Standard Geometry Chart

Frame size(S 50cm)(M 54cm)L (58cm)XL (62cm)
Seat tube480520560600
Seat Tube Centre-Centre429463503542
Top Tube Horizontal582593604615
Seat Angle73737373
Head Tube Angle69.5707070
Chainstays470470470470
Head Tube (length)130150170190
Wheelbase1112111811301143
BB Height to Hub axle-60-60-60-60
Standover Height (50mm from BB)781812845878
Standover Height (80mm from BB)791821853884
Reach396401406411
Stack608629647666
Wheel Size28282828

Sizing chart for electric commuter bikes and e-city bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Touring Hybrid One 500 2021”