Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Touring Hybrid One Easy Entry 500 2021

$5,099.00

  • Shimano Hydraulic brakes
  • Bosch Active plus Gen 3 Motor
  • Bosch Powertube 500 Battery
  • Schwalbe Range Cruiser tyres
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

Cube’s reliable, go-everywhere electric commuter / recreational bike, the Touring Hybrid One is designed to get you from A to B and back again without any fuss.

This Easy Entry version gives you more control because of the lack of a top tube. Easy to get on and off your bike and put your feet on the ground at traffic lights. An Easy Entry frame is perfect for those of us who have reduced mobility or enjoy the added safety and stability of feeling like you can step off the bike when you’re riding slowly around town.

Built with a comfortable geometry that means that you can spend hours in the saddle and remain comfortable. You’ll easily be able to use this e-bike as a daily commuter, or load up the racks with your shopping, and use your car less frequently. Wide tyres and 100mm suspension smooth out even the bumpiest roads on your route while powerful Shimano hydraulic disc brakes keep you in control.

The Touring Hybrid One features a Bosch powertube 500 battery which powers the Active Plus (3rd Gen) motor and is driven by a reliable 9-speed Shimano gearing system. The fully equipped bike includes racks, lights, and guards that will help you out if you’re riding on a wild Wellington day!

Also available in Standard and Trapeze frames and in two colourways.

ItemCube Touring Hybrid One 500 2021
CategoryHybrid / Ebike
FrameAluminium Superlite, Gravity Casting Technology, Efficient Comfort Geometry, Tapered Headtube, Full Integrated Battery, Semi-Integrated Carrier
SizesMen: S (50cm), M (54cm), L (58cm), XL (62cm), Trapeze: XS (46cm), S (50cm), M (54cm), Easy Entry: XS (46cm), S (50cm), M (54cm), L (58cm)
ForkSR Suntour XCM ATB Coil, 100mm
HeadsetM, L: ACROS AZF-1039, 1 1/8" straight, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (ZS 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm) // EE: ACROS AZX-1041, BlockLock 135°, 1 1/8" straight, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (ZS 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
StemCube Performance Stem Pro, 31.8mm
HandlebarCube Comfort Trail Bar, 700mm
GripsCube Performance Grip
Rear DerailleurShimano RD-M3100-SGS, 9-Speed
ShiftersShimano SL-M3100-R, Rapidfire-Plus
BrakeShimano BR-MT200, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
CranksetACID E-Crank, 38T (175mm // EE: 170mm)
CassetteShimano CS-HG201, 11-36T
ChainKMC X9
RimsCube EX23, 36H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Front HubShimano HB-TX505, QR, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-TX505, QR, Centerlock
TireSchwalbe Range Cruiser, 47-622
PedalsACID PP Trekking
SaddleNatural Fit Sequence Comfort
Seat PostCube Performance Post, 30.9mm
Seat ClampCube Varioclose, 34.9mm
Front LightCube Shiny 50 Lux, 12V, DC
Back LightCube Edge IC 2.0 Rear LED, 12V, DC
KickstandCubestand Cmpt
MudguardACID 65
BellMini Bell
CarrierACID Semi-Integrated Carrier, ACID RILink Adapter Compatible
EngineBosch Drive Unit Active Plus Generation 3 (50Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
BatteryBosch PowerTube 500
ChargerBosch 2A
DisplayBosch Purion
Weight24.9 kg

Kathmandu Hybrid Pro 500 Easy Entry Geometry Chart

Frame sizeXS (46cm) EES (50cm) EEM (54cm) EEL (58cm) EE
Seat tube440480520560
Top Tube Horizontal584595578.2589.9
Seat Angle73737373
Head Tube Angle69.569.569.569.5
Chainstays488488488488
Head Tube (length)105115135155
Wheelbase1140115111641176
BB Height to Hub axle67.567.567.567.5
Reach393401406411
Stack627636655673
Wheel Size28282828

Sizing chart for electric commuter bikes and e-city bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Touring Hybrid One Easy Entry 500 2021”