Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Town Sport Hybrid One 400 Easy Entry 2021

$4,399.00

  • Shimano Hydraulic disc brakes
  • Shimano 9 speed gears
  • Schwalbe Big Ben 50mm tyres
  • Bosch Active Line Plus Gen 3
  • Comfort ride geometry
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

Cube’s Town Sport Hybrid One is your comfortable and practical e-bike that makes daily tasks, and town cruising or commuting a pleasure. The Easy Entry frame adds to the safe feeling of this bike. Getting on and off the bike is a breeze.

As with all Cube bikes, the Town Sport Hybrid One features top level specs in a good-looking design. You can rely on the Shimano 9 speed gears, and powerful hydraulic disc brakes to keep you in control. The SR Suntour suspension fork, and wide ‘Big Ben’ tyres take care of bumpy roads with ease.

Rounding out this great e-bike are practical features including; a sturdy integrated carrier, full length guards, a lighting system, and a kickstand.

ItemCube Town Sport Hybrid One 400 Iridium 'n' Grey 2021
CategoryHybrid / Ebike
FrameAluminium Superlite, Comfort Ride Geometry, Premium Comfort And Safety, Integrated Carrier 2.0
SizesEasy Entry: XXS (42cm), XS (46cm), S (50cm), M (54cm), L (58cm), XL (62cm)
ForkSR Suntour NEX-E25, 50mm
HeadsetCube FPH835D, Semi-Integrated
StemCube Performance Stem Pro, 31.8mm
HandlebarCube Comfort Shape Bar
GripsNatural Fit Comfort
Rear DerailleurShimano RD-M3100-SGS, 9-Speed
ShiftersShimano SL-M2010-9R, Rapidfire-Plus
BrakeShimano BR-MT200, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
CranksetACID E-Crank, 38T, 175mm
CassetteShimano CS-HG201, 11-36T
ChainKMC X9
RimsCube EX23, 36H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Front HubShimano HB-TX505, QR, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-TX505, QR, Centerlock
TireSchwalbe Big Ben, Performance, 50-622
PedalsACID PP Trekking
SaddleNatural Fit Shen
Seat PostCube Performance Post, 27.2mm
Seat ClampCube Varioclose, 31.8mm
Front LightHerrmans H-Black MR4, 6-12V, DC
Back LightCube Edge IC 2.0 Rear LED, 12V, DC
KickstandCubestand Cmpt
MudguardACID 65
BellMini Bell
CarrierCube Integrated Carrier 2.0, Cube Adapter Compatible, SnapIt Compatible
EngineBosch Drive Unit Active Plus Generation 3 (50Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
BatteryBosch PowerPack 400
ChargerBosch 2A
DisplayBosch Purion
Weight24.7 kg

Town Sport Hybrid One 400 Easy Entry Geometry Chart

Frame sizeXXS (42cm) EEXS (46cm) EES (50cm) EEM 54cm) EEL (58cm) EE
Seat tube420465480520560
Top Tube Horizontal581593605617629
Seat Angle7272727272
Head Tube Angle6970707070
Chainstays560560560560560
Head Tube (length)160165175190210
Wheelbase11731174118611981210
BB Height to Hub axle-70-70-70-70-70
Standover Height (80mm from BB)392392392392392
Saddle Height in the Lowest Position391391391391391
Reach377386395402407
Stack632641651665683
Wheel Size2828282828

Sizing chart for electric commuter bikes and e-city bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Town Sport Hybrid One 400 Easy Entry 2021”