Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Town Sport Hybrid Pro 500 2021

$5,099.00

  • Shimano Deore 10 speed
  • Schwalbe Big Ben 50mm Tyres
  • Bosch Performance Gen 3 65Nm Motor
  • Bosch power pack 500 battery
  • Shimano Hydraulic Disc brakes
  • Suspension seatpost
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

This Cube Town Sport Hybrid Pro is an urban hybrid that slots seamlessly into your life. It features great specs and practical additions that will allow you to ride it anywhere and in any weather conditions.

Featuring wide ranging and easy to use Shimano 10-speed gears, a third generation Bosch Performance drive system and a long ranging Bosch powerpack 500 battery. There’s an adjustable stem, suspension fork and suspension seat post for added comfort. Hydraulic disc brakes and wide, grippy Schwalbe tyres keep you in control at all times. Rounding out this great e-bike is an integrated carrier, guards, lights and a kickstand.

NameCube Town Sport Hybrid Pro 500 Blue 'n' Red 2021
CategoryHybrid / Ebike
FrameAluminium Superlite, Comfort Ride Geometry, Premium Comfort And Safety, Integrated Carrier 2.0
SizesEasy Entry: XXS (42cm), XS (46cm), S (50cm), M (54cm), L (58cm), XL (62cm)
ForkSR Suntour NEX-E25 NLO, 50mm, Lockout
HeadsetCube FPH835D, Semi-Integrated
StemSatori Up2 Plus, 31.8mm, Adjustable
HandlebarCube Comfort Shape Bar
GripsNatural Fit Comfort
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore RD-M5120-SGS, 10-Speed
ShiftersShimano Deore SL-M4100, Rapidfire Plus
BrakeShimano BR-MT400, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
CranksetACID E-Crank, 38T, 175mm
CassetteShimano Deore CS-M4100, 11-46T
ChainKMC X10
RimsCube EX23, 36H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Front HubShimano Deore HB-M6000, QR, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano Deore FH-M6000, QR, Centerlock
TireSchwalbe Big Ben, Performance, 50-622
PedalsACID PP Trekking
SaddleNatural Fit Shen
Seat PostCube Suspension Seatpost, 27.2mm
Seat ClampCube Varioclose, 31.8mm
Front LightHerrmans H-Black MR8, 6-12V, DC
Back LightHerrmans H-Trace
KickstandCubestand Pro, Adjustable
MudguardACID 65
BellMini Bell
CarrierCube Integrated Carrier 2.0, Cube Adapter Compatible, SnapIt Compatible
EngineBosch Drive Unit Performance Generation 3 (65Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
BatteryBosch PowerPack 500
ChargerBosch 2A
DisplayBosch Intuvia
Weight25.7 kg

Town Sport Hybrid One 400 Easy Entry Geometry Chart

Frame sizeXXS (42cm) EEXS (46cm) EES (50cm) EEM 54cm) EEL (58cm) EE
Seat tube420465480520560
Top Tube Horizontal581593605617629
Seat Angle7272727272
Head Tube Angle6970707070
Chainstays560560560560560
Head Tube (length)160165175190210
Wheelbase11731174118611981210
BB Height to Hub axle-70-70-70-70-70
Standover Height (80mm from BB)392392392392392
Saddle Height in the Lowest Position391391391391391
Reach377386395402407
Stack632641651665683
Wheel Size2828282828

Sizing chart for electric commuter bikes and e-city bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Town Sport Hybrid Pro 500 2021”