Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Cross Hybrid Pro 500 Allroad Trapeze 2021

$5,499.00

  • Shimano MT200 Hydraulic brakes
  • Shimano 11speed Deore Gears
  • Schwalbe Land Cruiser 55mm tyres
  • Bosch Performance CX Gen 4 85Nm Motor
  • Bosch Powertube 500 battery
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

Cube’s electric bike that does it all, without any fuss. The Cube Cross Hybrid Pro 500 Allroad Trapeze is a perfect e-bike for all New Zealand conditions. Ride around town, commute to and from work or get some exercise on local trails and cycle paths, all with ease and in maximum comfort.

Trapeze frames are great for those who like a little more clearance over the top tube. This can be ideal if you have reduced mobility, or like the feeling of being able to easily plant your feet when stopping for traffic.

The Cross Hybrid features the latest Bosch 4th generation Performance CX drive system and a fully enclosed Bosch PowerTube 500 battery. Shimano gearing (1×11) gives you all the range you need, while the powerful Shimano hydraulic disc brakes and full length guards provide all-weather practicality. Designed with comfort in mind, there is 100mm suspension, a suspension seatpost and wide Schwalbe (55mm) tyres. Cube has rounded this practical go-anywhere bike with lights, a kickstand and mounts for a carrier, should you need it.

The Cube Cross Hybrid Pro 500 also comes in a standard frame version that includes all of the same great specs detailed here.

ModelCube Cross Hybrid Pro 500 Allroad Iridium 'n' Green 2021
CategoryHybrid / Ebike
FrameAluminium Superlite, Gravity Casting Technology, Efficient Comfort Geometry, Tapered Headtube, Full Integrated Battery, Kickstand/Fender/Carrier Mounting Points
SizesMen: S (50cm), M (54cm), L (58cm), XL (62cm), Trapeze: XS (46cm), S (50cm), M (54cm)
ForkSR Suntour XCM ATB Coil, 100mm
HeadsetACROS AZF-1039, 1 1/8" straight, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (ZS 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
StemCube Performance Stem Pro, 31.8mm
HandlebarCube Comfort Trail Bar, 700mm
GripsNatural Fit All Terrain
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore RD-M5100-SGS, 11-Speed
ShiftersShimano Deore SL-M5000, Rapidfire Plus
BrakeShimano BR-MT200, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
CranksetACID E-Crank, 38T, 175mm
CassetteShimano Deore CS-M5100, 11-51T
ChainKMC X11
RimsCube EX23, 36H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Front HubShimano HB-TX505, QR, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-TX505, QR, Centerlock
TireSchwalbe Land Cruiser, Active, 55-622
PedalsACID PP Trekking
SaddleNatural Fit Sequence Comfort
Seat PostCube Suspension Seatpost, 30.9mm
Seat ClampCube Varioclose, 34.9mm
Front LightCube Shiny 50 Lux, 12V, DC
Back LightACID Mudguard Rear Light PRO-E, 12V, DC
KickstandCubestand Cmpt
MudguardACID 65
BellMini Bell
EngineBosch Drive Unit Performance CX Generation 4 (85Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
BatteryBosch PowerTube 500
ChargerBosch 2A
DisplayBosch Purion
Weight23.9 kg

Kathmandu Hybrid Pro 500 Trapeze Geometry Chart

Frame size(XS 46cm)(S 50cm)(M 54cm)
Seat tube440480520
Seat Tube Centre-Centre289292303
Top Tube Horizontal580590600
Seat Angle74.57474
Head Tube Angle68.568.568.5
Chainstays460460460
Head Tube (length)114125134
Wheelbase114011451156
BB Height to Hub axle-67.5-67.5-67.5
Standover Height (80mm from BB)725732744
Reach408409416
Stack632642651
Wheel Size282828

Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension electric mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Cross Hybrid Pro 500 Allroad Trapeze 2021”