Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Nuride Hybrid Pro 500 Allroad 2021

$5,599.00

  • Shimano Hydraulic brakes
  • Shimano Deore 10 speed gears
  • Bosch Performance CX Gen 4 85Nm Motor
  • Bosch Powertube 500 Battery
  • Schwalbe Smart Sam 2.35” tyres
  • 29” Wheels
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

The Cube Nuride Hybrid Pro is a hardtail e-bike with an easy entry frame. It is pure genius and means that anyone can take this machine wherever they like. The Nuride Hybrid Pro features the powerful Bosch Performance CX (4th generation) motor and PowerTube 500 battery which is paired with the easy-to-use Shimano 10 speed gearing system.

You’ll be in total control thanks to the grippy Schwalbe tyres (2.35”) and SR Suntour 100mm suspension forks. Shimano hydraulic disc brakes provide your stopping power and will work well in any weather. Other great features include; mudguards, lights and a stand.

Perhaps the best feature of the Nuride Hybrid Pro is the Easy Entry frame. Easy entry frames are suitable for any rider, but especially great if you enjoy the ease of getting on and off your bike without having to lift your leg over a high top-tube. The step-through design means that when you need to stop suddenly you can easily plant your feet and maintain balance and control.

Try out this great bike at your local Cube retailer and see for yourself why this is one of the top selling Cube models in New Zealand.

ModelCube Nuride Hybrid Pro 500 Allroad Grey 'n' Blue 2021
CategoryHybrid / Ebike
FrameAluminium Superlite, Gravity Casting Technology, Agile Comfort Geometry, Tapered Headtube, Full Integrated Battery, Kickstand/Fender/Carrier Mounting Points
SizesEasy Entry: XS (46cm), S (50cm), M (54cm), L (58cm)
ForkSR Suntour XCM ATB Coil, 100mm
HeadsetACROS AZX-1041, BlockLock 135°, 1 1/8" straight, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (ZS 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
StemSatori Up2 Plus, 31.8mm, Adjustable
HandlebarCube Comfort Trail Bar, 720mm
GripsNatural Fit All Terrain
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore RD-M5120-SGS, 10-Speed
ShiftersShimano Deore SL-M4100, Rapidfire-Plus
BrakeShimano BR-MT200, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
CranksetACID E-Crank, 38T, 175mm
CassetteShimano Deore CS-M4100, 11-46T
ChainKMC X10
RimsCube EX23, 32H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Front HubShimano HB-TX505, QR, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-TX505, QR, Centerlock
TireSchwalbe Smart Sam, K-Guard, 2.35
PedalsCube PP MTB
SaddleNatural Fit Sequence Comfort
Seat PostCube Performance Post, 30.9mm
Seat ClampCube Varioclose, 34.9mm
Front LightCube Shiny 50 Lux, 12V, DC
Back LightACID Mudguard Rear Light PRO-E, 12V, DC
KickstandCubestand Cmpt
MudguardACID 65
BellMini Bell
EngineBosch Drive Unit Performance CX Generation 4 (85Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
BatteryBosch PowerTube 500
ChargerBosch 2A
DisplayBosch Purion
Weight25.5 kg

Cube Nuride Hybrid Pro 500 Easy Entry Geometry

Frame size(XS 46cm)(S 50cm)(M 54cm)L (58cm)
Seat tube440480520560
Top Tube Horizontal590600610620
Seat Angle73.573.573.573.5
Head Tube Angle68.568.568.568.5
Chainstays460460460460
Head Tube (length)145145150155
Wheelbase1141115111621172
BB Height to Hub axle-65.5-65-65-65
Standover Height (50mm from BB)476475470468
Standover Height (80mm from BB)525522516514
Reach397407416424
Stack659658663668
Wheel Size29292929

Sizing chart for electric commuter bikes and e-city bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Nuride Hybrid Pro 500 Allroad 2021”