Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Reaction Hybrid Performance 500 Allroad Trapeze 2021

$5,099.00

  • Shimano Hydraulic MT200 Brakes
  • Bosch Performance Gen 3 65Nm Motor
  • Bosch Powertube 500 battery
  • Suntour XCM 100mm Fork
  • Schwalbe Smart Sam 2.35” Tyres
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

Versatile and practical, the Cube Reaction Hybrid Performance Allroad Trapeze model shares the same specs and features as the standard frame version. It will take you anywhere, on any road (or trail) and in any conditions. Explore forest trails, cycle paths or just cruise to work on this simple and reliable e-bike that has everything you need to enjoy your ride – without any hassle. Trapeze frames are great for all riders, but especially good for those with reduced mobility or who like the feeling of easily planting their feet on the ground when coming to a stop.

It’s powered by Bosch’s third generation 65Nm motor, Bosch PowerTube 500 battery and driven by a reliable Shimano 9-speed gearing system. The fully equipped frame includes mudguards, lights, a kickstand and mounts for racks. Wide 2.35” tyres and powerful Shimano hydraulic disc brakes will keep you in control even on rainy days while the 100mm suspension means that whether you’re on a bumpy road or a forest trail, the journey will be smooth and comfortable.

The Reaction Hybrid Performance Allroad is also available in a Standard frame model that includes all of the same specifications. This is a great bike for our towns and cities in New Zealand and is perfect if you’re curious to see what e-bikes have to offer.

ModelCube Reaction Hybrid Performance 500 Allroad Iridium 'n' Green 2021
CategoryHybrid / Ebike
FrameAluminium Superlite, Gravity Casting, Agile Ride Geometry, Tapered Headtube, Internal Cable Routing, Full Integrated Battery, Kickstand/Fender/Carrier Mounting Points
SizesSize Split: 27.5: XS (13.5"), S (15") // 29: M (17"), L (19"), XL (21"), XXL (23"), Trapeze: 27.5: S (15") // 29: M (17"), L (19")
ForkSR Suntour XCM ATB Coil, 100mm
Headset27.5: ACROS AZX-1041, BlockLock 135°, 1 1/8" straight, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (ZS 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm) // 29: ACROS AZF-1039, 1 1/8" straight, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (ZS 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
StemCUBE Performance Stem Pro, 31.8mm
HandlebarCUBE Rise Trail Bar, 720mm
GripsCUBE Performance Grip
Rear DerailleurShimano RD-M3100-SGS, 9-Speed
ShiftersShimano SL-M3100-R, Rapidfire-Plus
BrakeShimano BR-MT200, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
CranksetACID E-Crank, 38T, 175mm
CassetteShimano CS-HG201, 11-36T
ChainKMC X9
RimsCUBE EX23, 32H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Front HubShimano HB-TX505, QR, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-TX505, QR, Centerlock
TireSchwalbe Smart Sam, K-Guard, 2.35
PedalsCUBE PP MTB
SaddleNatural Fit Sequence
Seat PostCUBE Performance Post, 30.9mm
Seat ClampCUBE Varioclose, 34.9mm
Front LightCUBE Shiny 50 Lux, 12V, DC
Back LightACID Mudguard Rear Light PRO-E, 12V, DC
KickstandCUBEstand Cmpt
MudguardACID 65
BellMini Bell
EngineBosch Drive Unit Performance Generation 3 (65Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
BatteryBosch PowerTube 500
ChargerBosch 2A
DisplayBosch Purion
Weight24.2 kg

Cube Reaction Hybrid Pro 500 Trapeze Geometry Chart

Frame sizeXS (13.5")S (15")M (17")L (19")XL (21")
Seat tube355370405450495
Seat Tube Centre-Centre307321357403449
Top Tube Horizontal560560580600620
Seat Angle7474747474
Head Tube Angle6868686969
Chainstays472472488488488
Head Tube (length)120120115120131
Wheelbase11281128116711761197
BB Height to Hub axle-48-48-65-65-65
Standover Height (80mm from BB)682682699707730
Reach389389401418435
Stack602602628638648
Wheel Size27.527.5292929

Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension electric mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Reaction Hybrid Performance 500 Allroad Trapeze 2021”