Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Reaction Hybrid Pro 625 2021

$6,299.00

  • Shimano Hydraulic MT200 Disc Brakes
  • Sram SX Eagle 12 speed
  • Bosch Performance CX Gen 4 85Nm Motor
  • Bosch Powertube 625 Battery
  • Suntour XCM 34 Fork
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

Cube’s Reaction Hybrid Pro 625 is a fantastic hardtail electric bike that is very well spec’d and is guaranteed to take you further, higher and more often than before.

It features Bosch’s (4th generation) Performance CX drive unit with purion display, and high-capacity PowerTube 625 battery that is hidden away in a tidy down-tube casing. Sram’s legendary Eagle 1×12 and wide-ranging 11-50 cassette pairs perfectly with the powerful motor. Control and comfort comes in the form of Shimano hydraulic disc brakes, SR Suntour 100mm (lockout) suspension and grippy Schwalbe tyres.

The Reaction Hybrid Pro is available in a range of sizes, and in Standard and Trapeze frames. This truly is a fantastic e-bike that is perfectly suited to NZ conditions. See your local Cube stockist for a test ride (without delay!).

ModelCube Reaction Hybrid Pro 625 2021
CategoryHybrid
FrameAluminium Superlite, Gravity Casting, Agile Ride Geometry, 1.5 Headtube, Internal Cable Routing, Full Integrated Battery, Kickstand/Fender/Carrier Mounting Points
SizesS (15"), M (17"), L (19"), XL (21"), XXL (23"), Trapeze: S (15"), M (17"), L (19")
ForkSR Suntour XCM34 Coil, Tapered, 15x110mm, 100mm, Lockout
HeadsetACROS AZX-1030, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
StemCube Performance Stem E-MTB, 31.8mm
HandlebarCube Rise Trail Bar, 720mm
GripsCube Performance Grip
Rear DerailleurSram SX Eagle™, 12-Speed
ShiftersSram SX Eagle™ Trigger, Single Click
BrakeShimano BR-MT200, Hydr. Disc Brake (180/180)
CranksetACID E-Crank, 38T, 175mm
CassetteSram PG-1210 Eagle™, 11-50T
ChainSram SX Eagle™
RimsCube EX30, 32H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Front HubShimano HB-MT400-B, 15mm, Boost, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-TX505, QR, Centerlock
TireSchwalbe Smart Sam, Active, 2.60
PedalsCube PP MTB
SaddleNatural Fit Sequence
Seat PostCube Performance Post, 30.9mm
Seat ClampCube Varioclose, 34.9mm
EngineBosch Drive Unit Performance CX Generation 4 (85Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
BatteryBosch PowerTube 625
ChargerBosch 2A
DisplayBosch Purion
Weight24.5 kg

Cube Reaction EX 625 29er Standard Geometry Chart

Frame sizeS (15")M (17")L (19")XL (21")XXL (23")
Seat Tube375405450495545
Seat Tube Center-Center316347393439490
Top Tube Horizontal580580600620640
Seat Tube Angle7474747474
Head Tube Angle6768696969
Chain Stays460460460460460
Head Tube110115120131146
Wheelsbase10971141115011701191
Bb Height To Hub Axle-65-65-65-65-65
Standover Height743765799832870
Reach406403420437452
Stack618628638648662
Wheelsize2929292929

Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension electric mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Reaction Hybrid Pro 625 2021”