Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Stereo Hybrid 120 Pro 500 2021

$7,299.00

  • Sram SX Eagle 12 speed
  • Shimano Hydraulic MT 400 Disc brakes
  • RockShox Recon Air RL
  • RockShox Deluxe Select shock
  • Bosch Performance CX Gen 4 85Nm Motor
  • Bosch Powertube 500 battery
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

Built for off-road exploring, the Cube Stereo Hybrid 120 Pro features a great set of components that will take you on all sorts of adventures.

Designed around the powerful Bosch Performance CX (4th gen) motor, the Stereo Hybrid 120 Pro features 120mm suspension, front and back, 2.6in Schwalbe tyres and an agile and responsive geometry that provides intuitive handling. The suspension and drive system integrate perfectly with Sram’s SX Eagle 12 speed gears and Shimano’s 4-piston MT 400 brakes. Cube have even included simple mounting points for mudguards, should you need them.

The Cube Stereo Hybrid line includes 140mm and 160mm travel versions, allowing you to choose the perfect bike for your local trails.

ItemCube Stereo Hybrid 120 Pro 500 Black 'n' Red 2021
CategoryElectric Full Suspension Mountain Bike
FrameAluminum Superlite, Gravity Casting Technology, Efficient Comfort Control, FSP 4-Link, Agile Comfort Geometry, Boost 148, Full Integrated Battery, Kickstand/Fender/Carrier Mounting Points
SizesSize Split: 27.5: XS (15") // 29: S (16"), M (18"), L (20"), XL (22")
ForkRockShox Recon Air RL, Tapered, 15x110mm, eMTB Approved, 120mm
ShockRockShox Deluxe Select, 185x55mm, Rebound Adjust, Trunnion Mount
Shock HardwareTop: 54mm Trunnion Mount, Bottom: 30x8mm
Headset27.5: ACROS AZX-1032, BlockLock 120°, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm) // 29: ACROS AZX-1030, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
StemCube Performance Stem E-MTB, 31.8mm
HandlebarNewmen Evolution SL 318.25, 760mm
GripsNatural Fit All Terrain
Rear DerailleurSram SX Eagle™, 12-Speed
ShiftersSram SX Eagle™ Trigger, Single Click
BrakeShimano BR-MT420/MT400, Hydr. Disc Brake (203/180)
CranksetACID E-Crank, 38T, 170mm
CassetteSram PG-1210 Eagle™, 11-50T
ChainSram SX Eagle™
RimsCube EX30, 32H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Front HubShimano HB-MT400-B, 15mm, Boost, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-MT400-B, 12mm, Boost, Centerlock
TireSchwalbe Smart Sam, Active, 2.60
PedalsCube PP MTB
SaddleNatural Fit Sequence
Seat PostCube Performance Post, 30.9mm
Seat ClampCube Varioclose Semi Integrated, 34.9mm
EngineBosch Drive Unit Performance CX Generation 4 (85Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
BatteryBosch PowerTube 500
ChargerBosch 2A
DisplayBosch Purion
Weight24.7 kg

Stereo Hybrid Pro 120 500 Geometry Chart

Frame sizeXS (15")S (16")M (18'')L (20")XL (22")
Seat tube370395420465515
Top Tube Horizontal573.3573.3590611636
Seat Angle75.375.375.375.375.3
Head Tube Angle6767676767
Chainstays490490490490490
Head Tube (length)119119127137152
Wheelbase12041204122312451272
BB Height to Hub axle-17.5-17.5-37.5-37.5-37.5
Rear Suspension Travel120120120120120
Standover Height (80mm from BB)754768781783821
Reach428428431449470
Stack581581622632645
Wheel Size27.529292929
Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension electric mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Stereo Hybrid 120 Pro 500 2021”