Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC Race 625 2021

$8,399.00

  • Magura MT Thirty Hydraulic Disc brakes
  • Sram NX Eagle 12 speed
  • RockShox 35 Silver forks
  • RockShox deluxe select Shock
  • Bosch Performance CX Gen 4 85Nm Motor
  • Bosch Powertube 625 Battery
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

Packed full of reliable components, the Cube Stereo Hybrid Race 140 is the ideal machine for long days exploring backcountry trails, or for doing a few extra laps of your local hill after work.

RockShox 35 air fork and matching RockShox Deluxe Select air shock smooth out the bumps, while the grippy Schwalbe 2.6in tyres keep the rubber side down. The combination of Magura’s MT thirty brakes and Sram’s iconic NX Eagle 1×12 ensure handling is perfect and combine seamlessly with the Bosch performance CX motor and the largest battery in the line, the Powertube 625. Cube has finished the bike off with everything else you’d expect, internal cable routing, mounts for guards, and a Cube dropper post.

The Stereo Hybrid 140 Race 625 is the ideal middle ground, all-rounder for those who enjoy a little bit of trail riding, but also enjoy getting a bit loose on some big-mountain or alpine riding. It’ll take you anywhere!

ModelStereo Hybrid 140 HPC Race 625
FrameC:62 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Aluminum 6061 T6 Rear Triangle, Efficient Trail Control, FSP 4-Link, Agile Trail Geometry, Boost 148, Full Integrated Battery
SizesSize Split: 27.5: XS (15") // 29: S (16"), M (18"), L (20"), XL (22")
ForkRockShox 35 Silver, Tapered, 15x110mm, eMTB Approved, 140mm
ShockRockShox Deluxe Select, 185x55mm, Rebound Adjust, Trunnion Mount
Shock HardwareTop: 54mm Trunnion Mount, Bottom: 22.2x8mm
Headset27.5: ACROS AZX-1032, BlockLock 120°, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm) // 29: ACROS AZX-1030, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
StemCUBE Performance Stem E-MTB, 31.8mm
HandlebarNewmen Evolution SL 318.25, 760mm
GripsCUBE Race Grip 31mm, 1-Clamp
Rear DerailleurSram NX Eagle™, 12-Speed
Chain Guidee*thirteen Plus e*spec
ShiftersSram SX Eagle™ Trigger, Single Click
BrakeMagura MT Thirty, Front 4-Piston/Rear 4-Piston, Hydr. Disc Brake (203/203)
CranksetACID E-Crank, 165mm (27.5: 36T // 29: 34T)
CassetteSram PG-1210 Eagle™, 11-50T
ChainSram SX Eagle™
RimsCUBE EX30, 32H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Front HubShimano HB-MT400-B, 15mm, Boost, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-MT400-B, 12mm, Boost, Centerlock
TireSchwalbe Nobby Nic, PerfL, 2.60
SaddleNatural Fit Venec
Seat PostCUBE Dropper Post, Handlebar Lever, Internal Cable Routing, 31.6mm (XS, S: 100mm, M: 120mm, L, XL: 130mm)
Seat ClampCUBE Screwlock Semi-Integrated, 34.9mm
EngineBosch Drive Unit Performance CX Generation 4 (85Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
BatteryBosch PowerTube 625
ChargerBosch 2A
DisplayBosch Purion
Weight24.5 kg

Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC Race Geometry Chart

Frame sizeXS (15")S (16")M (18'')L (20")XL (22")
Seat tube345375420470520
Top Tube Horizontal558569590614641
Seat Angle75.375.275.275.275.2
Head Tube Angle6666666666
Chainstays448457457457457
Head Tube (length)105105108118138
Wheelbase11571185120612311258
BB Height to Hub axle-15.5-36-36-36-36
Rear Suspension Travel140140140140140
Standover Height (80mm from BB)735771771771806
Reach410416436457476
Stack580614616626644
Wheel Size27.529292929

Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension electric mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Stereo Hybrid 140 HPC Race 625 2021”