Coming Soon - Enquire now!

Cube Stereo Hybrid 160 HPC SL 625 27.5 2021

$9,399.00

  • Magura MT Thirty Hydraulic disc brakes
  • Sram NX Eagle 12 speed gears
  • RockShox Zeb Charger 170mm Fork
  • RockShox Deluxe Select shock
  • Bosch Performance CX Gen 4 motor
Clear

Free Delivery on all orders

Electric bike orders must use Free Click and Collect

You’re looking at the highly anticipated and widely reviewed Cube Stereo Hybrid 160 SL 625. The electric enduro bike that redefines what is possible on a big travel e-bike.

Powered by Bosch’s 4th generation drive system and high capacity 625 battery, this bike will take you places that shouldn’t be possible. Cube has cleverly designed this bike around a set of components that are hard to beat. The RockShox Zeb Charger 170mm fork and Deluxe Select shock tame big hits and keep you in control when paired with Magura’s powerful MT Thirty hydraulic disc brakes. Sram’s Eagle NX 1×12 drivetrain provides enough range for your ride, and works very well with geometry to get you up steep climbs. Rounded out with a remote dropper post and tidy internal cable routing, there is little wonder this bike has been so sought after.

See for yourself in your local Cube dealer, or contact us for availability.

ModelCube Stereo Hybrid 160 HPC SL 625 27.5 Grey 'n' Black 2021
CategoryFull Suspension Electric Mountain Bike
FrameC:62 Monocoque Advanced Twin Mold Technology, Aluminum 6061 T6 Rear Triangle, Efficient Trail Control, FSP 4-Link, Agile Trail Geometry, Boost 148, Full Integrated Battery
SizesS (16"), M (18"), L (20"), XL (22")
ForkRockShox ZEB Charger R, 15x110mm, Tapered, eMTB Approved, 170mm
ShockRockShox Deluxe Select, 205x60mm, Rebound Adjust, Trunnion Mount
Shock HardwareTop: 54mm Trunnion Mount, Bottom: 22.2x8mm
HeadsetACROS AZX-1030, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (ZS 56mm)
StemCube Performance Stem E-MTB, 31.8mm
HandlebarNewmen Evolution SL 318.25, 760mm
GripsCube Race Grip 31mm, 1-Clamp
Rear DerailleurSram NX Eagle™, 12-Speed
Chain Guidee*thirteen Plus e*spec
ShiftersSram NX Eagle™ Trigger, Single Click
BrakeMagura MT Thirty, Front 4-Piston/Rear 4-Piston, Hydr. Disc Brake (203/203)
CranksetACID E-Crank, 36T, 165mm
CassetteSram PG-1210 Eagle™, 11-50T
ChainSram SX Eagle™
RimsCube EX30, 32H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Front HubShimano HB-MT400-B, 15mm, Boost, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-MT400-B, 12mm, Boost, Centerlock
Front TireMaxxis Assegai, MaxxGrip/EXO+, Tubeless Ready, 2.5 WT
Rear TireMaxxis Minion DHR II, MaxxGrip/DoubleDown, Tubeless Ready, 2.4 WT
SaddleNatural Fit Venec
Seat PostCube Dropper Post, Handlebar Lever, Internal Cable Routing, 31.6mm (S: 100mm, M: 125mm, L, XL: 150mm)
Seat ClampCube Screwlock Semi-Integrated, 34.9mm
EngineBosch Drive Unit Performance CX Generation 4 (85Nm) Cruise (250Watt)
BatteryBosch PowerTube 625
ChargerBosch 2A
DisplayBosch Kiox
Weight24.5 kg

Cube Stereo Hybrid 160 HPC SL 2020 Carbon 'n' Grey Geometry Chart

Frame sizeS (16")M (18'')L (20")XL (22")
Seat tube375420470520
Top Tube Horizontal568590613638
Seat Angle75.575.575.575.5
Head Tube Angle65656565
Chainstays441.5441.5441.5441.5
Head Tube (length)105112122142
Wheelbase1183120612301259
BB Height to Hub axle-12.5-12.5-12.5-12.5
Rear Suspension Travel160160160160
Standover Height (80mm from BB)772772772799
Reach420440460480
Stack598605614632
Wheel Size27.527.527.527.5

Sizing chart for hardtail and full suspension electric mountain bikes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cube Stereo Hybrid 160 HPC SL 625 27.5 2021”